Jump to content
Sports Interactive Community
Djstu23

Euro 2016 Prediction League - Round 4

Recommended Posts

All times BST - Scores are for 90 Minutes

Switzerland v Poland (Saturday 14:00)

Wales v Northern Ireland (Saturday 17:00)

Croatia v Portugal (Saturday 20:00)

France v Republic of Ireland (Sunday 14:00)

Germany v Slovakia (Sunday 17:00)

Hungary v Belgium (Sunday 20:00)

Italy v Spain (Monday 17:00)

England v Iceland (Monday 20:00)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Switzerland 1-1 Poland (Saturday 14:00)

Wales 2-1 Northern Ireland (Saturday 17:00)

Croatia 3-0 Portugal (Saturday 20:00)

France 3-1 Republic of Ireland (Sunday 14:00)

Germany 2-1 Slovakia (Sunday 17:00)

Hungary 1-3 Belgium (Sunday 20:00)

Italy 1-2 Spain (Monday 17:00)

England 1-1 Iceland (Monday 20:00)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Switzerland v Poland (Saturday 14:00) 1-2

Wales v Northern Ireland (Saturday 17:00) 2-0

Croatia v Portugal (Saturday 20:00) 3-1

France v Republic of Ireland (Sunday 14:00) 1-0

Germany v Slovakia (Sunday 17:00) 2-0

Hungary v Belgium (Sunday 20:00) 1-2

Italy v Spain (Monday 17:00) 1-2

England v Iceland (Monday 20:00) 3-0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Switzerland 0-2 Poland (Saturday 14:00)

Wales 2-0 Northern Ireland (Saturday 17:00)

Croatia 2-0 Portugal (Saturday 20:00)

France 2-0 Republic of Ireland (Sunday 14:00)

Germany 2-0 Slovakia (Sunday 17:00)

Hungary 2-0 Belgium (Sunday 20:00)

Italy 2-0 Spain (Monday 17:00)

England 2-0 Iceland (Monday 20:00)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Switzerland 1-1 Poland (Saturday 14:00)

Wales 3-1 Northern Ireland (Saturday 17:00)

Croatia 2-1 Portugal (Saturday 20:00)

France 2-0 Republic of Ireland (Sunday 14:00)

Germany 1-0 Slovakia (Sunday 17:00)

Hungary 1-2 Belgium (Sunday 20:00)

Italy 0-1 Spain (Monday 17:00)

England 0-0 Iceland (Monday 20:00)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Switzerland 0-1 Poland

Wales 2-0 Northern Ireland

Croatia 2-1 Portugal

France 2-0 Republic of Ireland

Germany 2-0 Slovakia

Hungary 1-3 Belgium

Italy 0-1 Spain

England 1-0 Iceland

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Switzerland 2-0 Poland

Wales 2-1 Northern Ireland

Croatia 1-1 Portugal (2-1 aet)

France 3-0 Republic of Ireland

Germany 1-0 Slovakia

Hungary 0-1 Belgium

Italy 1-0 Spain

England 2-0 Iceland

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Switzerland 1-2 Poland (Saturday 14:00)

Wales 1-1 Northern Ireland (Saturday 17:00)

Croatia 3-1 Portugal (Saturday 20:00)

France 2-2 Republic of Ireland (Sunday 14:00)

Germany 2-0 Slovakia (Sunday 17:00)

Hungary 2-2 Belgium (Sunday 20:00)

Italy 0-1 Spain (Monday 17:00)

England 2-1 Iceland (Monday 20:00)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Switzerland 1 v 2 Poland (Saturday 14:00)

Wales 1 v 1 Northern Ireland (Saturday 17:00)

Croatia 3 v 3 Portugal (Saturday 20:00)

France 4 v 1 Republic of Ireland (Sunday 14:00)

Germany 8 v 0 Slovakia (Sunday 17:00)

Hungary 1 v 1 Belgium (Sunday 20:00)

Italy 2 v 1 Spain (Monday 17:00)

England 3 v 0 Iceland (Monday 20:00)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Switzerland v Poland (Saturday 14:00) 0-2

Wales v Northern Ireland (Saturday 17:00) 1-0

Croatia v Portugal (Saturday 20:00) 3-1

France v Republic of Ireland (Sunday 14:00) 2-0

Germany v Slovakia (Sunday 17:00) 4-1

Hungary v Belgium (Sunday 20:00) 0-2

Italy v Spain (Monday 17:00) 1-2

England v Iceland (Monday 20:00) 7-0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Switzerland v Poland (Saturday 14:00) 0-0

Wales v Northern Ireland (Saturday 17:00) 0-0

Croatia v Portugal (Saturday 20:00) 1-0

France v Republic of Ireland (Sunday 14:00) 0-0

Germany v Slovakia (Sunday 17:00) 5-0

Hungary v Belgium (Sunday 20:00) 1-12

Italy v Spain (Monday 17:00) 0-3

England v Iceland (Monday 20:00) 8-5

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Round of 16

Switzerland 0 - 1 Poland (Saturday 14:00)

Wales 2 - 1 Northern Ireland (Saturday 17:00)

Croatia 1 - 1 Portugal (Saturday 20:00)

France 2 - 0 Republic of Ireland (Sunday 14:00)

Germany 3 - 0 Slovakia (Sunday 17:00)

Hungary 2 - 2 Belgium (Sunday 20:00)

Italy 1 - 0 Spain (Monday 17:00)

England 1 - 1 Iceland (Monday 20:00)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Switzerland 1-1 Poland (Saturday 14:00)

Wales 3-1 Northern Ireland (Saturday 17:00)

Croatia 2-0 Portugal (Saturday 20:00)

France 2-1 Republic of Ireland (Sunday 14:00)

Germany 3-0 Slovakia (Sunday 17:00)

Hungary 1-2 Belgium (Sunday 20:00)

Italy 1-3 Spain (Monday 17:00)

England 2-0 Iceland (Monday 20:00)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Switzerland 1-0 Poland (Saturday 14:00)

Wales 2-0 Northern Ireland (Saturday 17:00)

Croatia 1-1 Portugal (Saturday 20:00)

France 2-0 Republic of Ireland (Sunday 14:00)

Germany 2-0 Slovakia (Sunday 17:00)

Hungary 1-2 Belgium (Sunday 20:00)

Italy 0-0 Spain (Monday 17:00)

England 1-0 Iceland (Monday 20:00)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Switzerland 0v1 Poland (Saturday 14:00)

Wales 2v0 Northern Ireland (Saturday 17:00)

Croatia 2v1 Portugal (Saturday 20:00)

France 2v0 Republic of Ireland (Sunday 14:00)

Germany 3v0 Slovakia (Sunday 17:00)

Hungary 0v1 Belgium (Sunday 20:00)

Italy 0v1 Spain (Monday 17:00)

England 2v1 Iceland (Monday 20:00)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Switzerland v Poland 0-1

Wales v Northern Ireland 2-0

Croatia v Portugal 3-1

France v Republic of Ireland 2-0

Germany v Slovakia 2-0

Hungary v Belgium 1-1

Italy v Spain 0-1

England v Iceland 0-1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Switzerland 0 v 0 Poland (Saturday 14:00)

Wales 2 v 1 Northern Ireland (Saturday 17:00)

Croatia 1 v 1 Portugal (Saturday 20:00)

France 1 v 0 Republic of Ireland (Sunday 14:00)

Germany 2 v 0 Slovakia (Sunday 17:00)

Hungary 1 v 2 Belgium (Sunday 20:00)

Italy 1 v 1 Spain (Monday 17:00)

England 2 v 0 Iceland (Monday 20:00)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Switzerland 1-2 Poland (Saturday 14:00)

Wales 2-0 Northern Ireland (Saturday 17:00)

Croatia 3-2 Portugal (Saturday 20:00)

France 3-1 Republic of Ireland (Sunday 14:00)

Germany 2-1 Slovakia (Sunday 17:00)

Hungary 1-1 Belgium (Sunday 20:00)

Italy 1-2 Spain (Monday 17:00)

England 2-0 Iceland (Monday 20:00)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Switzerland 1 v 1 Poland (Saturday 14:00)

Wales 2 v 0 Northern Ireland (Saturday 17:00)

Croatia 0 v 0 Portugal (Saturday 20:00)

France 2 v 0 Republic of Ireland (Sunday 14:00)

Germany 1 v 0 Slovakia (Sunday 17:00)

Hungary 0 v 3 Belgium (Sunday 20:00)

Italy 1 v 1 Spain (Monday 17:00)

England 1 v 0 Iceland (Monday 20:00)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Switzerland 1-2 Poland (Saturday 14:00)

Wales 2-0 Northern Ireland (Saturday 17:00)

Croatia 0-1 Portugal (Saturday 20:00)

France 3-1 Republic of Ireland (Sunday 14:00)

Germany 3-0 Slovakia (Sunday 17:00)

Hungary 1-2 Belgium (Sunday 20:00)

Italy 1-0 Spain (Monday 17:00)

England 1-0 Iceland (Monday 20:00)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

After 90 minutes,

Switzerland 1-1 Poland (Poland to win in extra time) (Saturday 14:00)

Wales 2-0 Northern Ireland (Saturday 17:00)

Croatia 2-0 Portugal (Saturday 20:00)

France 2-0 Republic of Ireland (Sunday 14:00)

Germany 2-1 Slovakia (Sunday 17:00)

Hungary 1-1 Belgium (Belgium to win after extra time/penalties) (Sunday 20:00)

Italy 1-0 Spain (Monday 17:00)

England 2-1 Iceland (Monday 20:00)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Round of 16

Switzerland 0 - 2 Poland (Saturday 14:00)

Wales 2 - 1 Northern Ireland (Saturday 17:00)

Croatia 3 - 2 Portugal (Saturday 20:00)

France 1 - 0 Republic of Ireland (Sunday 14:00)

Germany 2 - 0 Slovakia (Sunday 17:00)

Hungary 0 - 2 Belgium (Sunday 20:00)

Italy 1 - 0 Spain (Monday 17:00)

England 4 - 1 Iceland (Monday 20:00)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Switzerland 1-2 Poland (Saturday 14:00)

Wales 3-1 Northern Ireland (Saturday 17:00)

Croatia 2-1 Portugal (Saturday 20:00)

France 2-2 Republic of Ireland (Sunday 14:00)

Germany 3-0 Slovakia (Sunday 17:00)

Hungary 0-2 Belgium (Sunday 20:00)

Italy 1-0 Spain (Monday 17:00)

England 2-1 Iceland (Monday 20:00)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Switzerland 1-2 Poland (Saturday 14:00)

Wales 1-0 Northern Ireland (Saturday 17:00)

Croatia 2-1 Portugal (Saturday 20:00)

France 1-0 Republic of Ireland (Sunday 14:00)

Germany 2-0 Slovakia (Sunday 17:00)

Hungary 1-2 Belgium (Sunday 20:00)

Italy 1-1 Spain (Monday 17:00)

England 1-0 Iceland (Monday 20:00)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Switzerland v Poland (Saturday 14:00)  2-1

Wales v Northern Ireland (Saturday 17:00)  3-1

Croatia v Portugal (Saturday 20:00)  2-2 

France v Republic of Ireland (Sunday 14:00)  3-0

Germany v Slovakia (Sunday 17:00)  3-0

Hungary v Belgium (Sunday 20:00)  1-3

Italy v Spain (Monday 17:00)  1-1

England v Iceland (Monday 20:00)  1-1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Switzerland 0-1 Poland (Saturday 14:00)

Wales 2-1 Northern Ireland (Saturday 17:00)

Croatia 2-3 Portugal (Saturday 20:00)

France 2-0 Repub of Ireland (Sunday 14:00)

Germany 3-0 Slovakia (Sunday 17:00)

Hungary 0-2 Belgium (Sunday 20:00)

Italy 2-1 Spain (Monday 17:00)

England 3-0 Iceland (Monday 20:00)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Switzerland 0-2 Poland (Saturday 14:00)

Wales 2-0 Northern Ireland (Saturday 17:00)

Croatia 2-1 Portugal (Saturday 20:00)

France 2-0 Republic of Ireland (Sunday 14:00)

Germany 2-1 Slovakia (Sunday 17:00)

Hungary 1-3 Belgium (Sunday 20:00)

Italy 1-0 Spain (Monday 17:00)

England 2-0 Iceland (Monday 20:00)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Switzerland 1-1 Poland (Saturday 14:00)

Wales 2-0 Northern Ireland (Saturday 17:00)

Croatia 1-0 Portugal (Saturday 20:00)

France 2-0 Republic of Ireland (Sunday 14:00)

Germany 1-0 Slovakia (Sunday 17:00)

Hungary 0-1 Belgium (Sunday 20:00)

Italy 0-0 Spain (Monday 17:00)

England 1-0 Iceland (Monday 20:00)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Switzerland 1-0 Poland (Saturday 14:00)

Wales 3-1 Northern Ireland (Saturday 17:00)

Croatia 2-1 Portugal (Saturday 20:00)

France 2-0 Republic of Ireland (Sunday 14:00)

Germany 3-0 Slovakia (Sunday 17:00)

Hungary 1-1 Belgium (Sunday 20:00)

Italy 0-0 Spain (Monday 17:00)

England 2-0 Iceland (Monday 20:00)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Name                     R3

Anti Spiral              37          +10
HOORAY HENRIK            34          +4
DB08                     34          +6
Cougar2010               32          +5
Hodgy                    32          +7
Kain                     31          +9
SouthCoastRed            30          +6
midgetram                29          +5
adhikapp                 29          +7
The Rebel MC             28          +9
ScottMac                 27          +8
Reddiablo                26          +5
Reddiablo                26          +5
The Amazing Dale Watkins 25          +8
Bliss Seeker             25          +11
celtic_fc                24          +4
Whoopy D                 24          +6
toon_84                  24          +4
CFuller                  24          +4
Gizzy                    24          +4
Andyh21                  22          +1
bestbrother              22          +1
Djstu23                  23          +4
Harryseaess              22          +2
Mr Walln                 22          +7
Orzelek                  22          +2
craigcwwe                20          +4
Razzler                  20          +5
swooperproop             20          +10
Gorando                  20          +10
football_master_94       19          +3
Scott1892                18          +8
Adelaidean               18          +3
elgreenio                17          +2
Stfc mason               16          +3
Chef                     15          +4
JDownie                  11
Moto Club                12          +6
Ville                     7

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×