Jump to content
Sports Interactive Community
Djstu23

Euro 2016 Prediction League - Round 3

Recommended Posts

Sunday 19th June 2016

Romania v Albania Group A 20:00

Switzerland v France Group A 20:00

Monday 20th June 2016

Russia v Wales Group B 20:00

Slovakia v England Group B 20:00

Tuesday 21st June 2016

Northern Ireland v Germany Group C 17:00

Ukraine v Poland Group C 17:00

Croatia v Spain Group D 20:00

Czech Republic v Turkey Group D 20:00

Wednesday 22nd June 2016

Hungary v Portugal Group F 17:00

Iceland v Austria Group F 17:00

Italy v Republic of Ireland Group E 20:00

Sweden v Belgium Group E 20:00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Sunday 19th June 2016

Romania 2-1 Albania Group A 20:00

Switzerland 1-2 France Group A 20:00

Monday 20th June 2016

Russia 2-1 Wales Group B 20:00

Slovakia 1-3 England Group B 20:00

Tuesday 21st June 2016

Northern Ireland 2-1 Germany Group C 17:00

Ukraine 2-2 Poland Group C 17:00

Croatia 1-3 Spain Group D 20:00

Czech Republic 2-1 Turkey Group D 20:00

Wednesday 22nd June 2016

Hungary 1-2 Portugal Group F 17:00

Iceland 2-1 Austria Group F 17:00

Italy 2-1 Republic of Ireland Group E 20:00

Sweden 2-3 Belgium Group E 20:00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Sunday 19th June 2016

Romania 1v0 Albania Group A 20:00

Switzerland 1v2 France Group A 20:00

Monday 20th June 2016

Russia 0v1 Wales Group B 20:00

Slovakia 0v1 England Group B 20:00

Tuesday 21st June 2016

Northern Ireland 0v2 Germany Group C 17:00

Ukraine 0v1 Poland Group C 17:00

Croatia 1v2 Spain Group D 20:00

Czech Republic 1v1 Turkey Group D 20:00

Wednesday 22nd June 2016

Hungary 0v2 Portugal Group F 17:00

Iceland 1v1 Austria Group F 17:00

Italy 1v0 Republic of Ireland Group E 20:00

Sweden 0v1 Belgium Group E 20:00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Romania 2-0 Albania

Switzerland 1-1 France

Monday 20th June 2016

Russia 2-0 Wales Group B 20:00

Slovakia 1-0 England Group B 20:00

Tuesday 21st June 2016

Northern Ireland 0-4 Germany Group C 17:00

Ukraine 1-1 Poland Group C 17:00

Croatia 2-1 Spain Group D 20:00

Czech Republic 1-0 Turkey Group D 20:00

Wednesday 22nd June 2016

Hungary 0-2 Portugal Group F 17:00

Iceland 0-1 Austria Group F 17:00

Italy 5-0 Republic of Ireland Group E 20:00

Sweden 1-1 Belgium Group E 20:00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Sunday 19th June 2016

Romania 3-2 Albania Group A 20:00

Switzerland 0-2 France Group A 20:00

Monday 20th June 2016

Russia 0-1 Wales Group B 20:00

Slovakia 1-2 England Group B 20:00

Tuesday 21st June 2016

Northern Ireland 0-2 Germany Group C 17:00

Ukraine 0-2 Poland Group C 17:00

Croatia 1-3 Spain Group D 20:00

Czech Republic 2-1 Turkey Group D 20:00

Wednesday 22nd June 2016

Hungary 2-1 Portugal Group F 17:00

Iceland 2-1 Austria Group F 17:00

Italy 2-0 Republic of Ireland Group E 20:00

Sweden 2-1 Belgium Group E 20:00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Sunday 19th June 2016

Romania 3-1 Albania Group A 20:00

Switzerland 0-2 France Group A 20:00

Monday 20th June 2016

Russia 4-2 Wales Group B 20:00

Slovakia 1-2 England Group B 20:00

Tuesday 21st June 2016

Northern Ireland 0-4 Germany Group C 17:00

Ukraine 2-2 Poland Group C 17:00

Croatia 1-1 Spain Group D 20:00

Czech Republic 1-0 Turkey Group D 20:00

Wednesday 22nd June 2016

Hungary 1-4 Portugal Group F 17:00

Iceland 0-3 Austria Group F 17:00

Italy 3-0 Republic of Ireland Group E 20:00

Sweden 2-1 Belgium Group E 20:00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Sunday 19th June 2016

Romania 2-0 Albania Group A 20:00

Switzerland 0-0 France Group A 20:00

Monday 20th June 2016

Russia 2-1 Wales Group B 20:00

Slovakia 0-1 England Group B 20:00

Tuesday 21st June 2016

Northern Ireland 0-3 Germany Group C 17:00

Ukraine 0-2 Poland Group C 17:00

Croatia 1-3 Spain Group D 20:00

Czech Republic 0-1 Turkey Group D 20:00

Wednesday 22nd June 2016

Hungary 1-2 Portugal Group F 17:00

Iceland 0-1 Austria Group F 17:00

Italy 2-0 Republic of Ireland Group E 20:00

Sweden 1-4 Belgium Group E 20:00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Sunday 19th June 2016

Romania 1-0 Albania Group A 20:00

Switzerland 0-2 France Group A 20:00

Monday 20th June 2016

Russia 1-1 Wales Group B 20:00

Slovakia 0-2 England Group B 20:00

Tuesday 21st June 2016

Northern Ireland 0-3 Germany Group C 17:00

Ukraine 0-2 Poland Group C 17:00

Croatia 1-2 Spain Group D 20:00

Czech Republic 1-2 Turkey Group D 20:00

Wednesday 22nd June 2016

Hungary 0-2 Portugal Group F 17:00

Iceland 0-1 Austria Group F 17:00

Italy 1-0 Republic of Ireland Group E 20:00

Sweden 1-2 Belgium Group E 20:00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Sunday 19th June 2016

Romania 1-0 Albania Group A 20:00

Switzerland 0-0 France Group A 20:00

Monday 20th June 2016

Russia 1-2 Wales Group B 20:00

Slovakia 1-1 England Group B 20:00

Tuesday 21st June 2016

Northern Ireland 0-2 Germany Group C 17:00

Ukraine 1-3 Poland Group C 17:00

Croatia 1-1 Spain Group D 20:00

Czech Republic 0-1 Turkey Group D 20:00

Wednesday 22nd June 2016

Hungary 0-2 Portugal Group F 17:00

Iceland 1-1 Austria Group F 17:00

Italy 1-0 Republic of Ireland Group E 20:00

Sweden 1-2 Belgium Group E 20:00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Sunday 19th June 2016

Romania 2-0 Albania Group A 20:00

Switzerland 0-2 France Group A 20:00

Monday 20th June 2016

Russia 1-1 Wales Group B 20:00

Slovakia 0-2 England Group B 20:00

Tuesday 21st June 2016

Northern Ireland 0-2 Germany Group C 17:00

Ukraine 0-2 Poland Group C 17:00

Croatia 1-1 Spain Group D 20:00

Czech Republic 1-0 Turkey Group D 20:00

Wednesday 22nd June 2016

Hungary 0-2 Portugal Group F 17:00

Iceland 2-1 Austria Group F 17:00

Italy 2-0 Republic of Ireland Group E 20:00

Sweden 1-2 Belgium Group E 20:00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Sunday 19th June 2016

Romania 2-0 Albania Group A 20:00

Switzerland 1-1 France Group A 20:00

Monday 20th June 2016

Russia 0-1 Wales Group B 20:00

Slovakia 0-3 England Group B 20:00

Tuesday 21st June 2016

Northern Ireland 0-5 Germany Group C 17:00

Ukraine 0-2 Poland Group C 17:00

Croatia 1-2 Spain Group D 20:00

Czech Republic 0-2 Turkey Group D 20:00

Wednesday 22nd June 2016

Hungary 0-4 Portugal Group F 17:00

Iceland 0-2 Austria Group F 17:00

Italy 0-1 Republic of Ireland Group E 20:00

Sweden 1-3 Belgium Group E 20:00

Do we not get to see the results of previous rounds?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Sunday 19th June 2016

Romania 1 - 0 Albania Group A 20:00

Switzerland 1 - 3 France Group A 20:00

Monday 20th June 2016

Russia 0 - 1 Wales Group B 20:00

Slovakia 1 - 3 England Group B 20:00

Tuesday 21st June 2016

Northern Ireland 0 - 3 Germany Group C 17:00

Ukraine 0 - 0 Poland Group C 17:00

Croatia 0 - 2 Spain Group D 20:00

Czech Republic 1 - 1 Turkey Group D 20:00

Wednesday 22nd June 2016

Hungary 0 - 2 Portugal Group F 17:00

Iceland 1 - 1 Austria Group F 17:00

Italy 2 - 0 Republic of Ireland Group E 20:00

Sweden 0 - 3 Belgium Group E 20:00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Sunday 19th June 2016

Romania 2-0 Albania Group A 20:00

Switzerland 1-2 France Group A 20:00

Monday 20th June 2016

Russia 0-2 Wales Group B 20:00

Slovakia 0-1 England Group B 20:00

Tuesday 21st June 2016

Northern Ireland 0-2 Germany Group C 17:00

Ukraine 0-1 Poland Group C 17:00

Croatia 2-1 Spain Group D 20:00

Czech Republic 1-0 Turkey Group D 20:00

Wednesday 22nd June 2016

Hungary 1-0 Portugal Group F 17:00

Iceland 2-0 Austria Group F 17:00

Italy 3-0 Republic of Ireland Group E 20:00

Sweden 1-1 Belgium Group E 20:00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Sunday 19th June 2016

Romania 1-0 Albania

Switzerland 0-1 France

Monday 20th June 2016

Russia 1-1 Wales

Slovakia 1-2 England

Tuesday 21st June 2016

Northern Ireland 0-2 Germany

Ukraine 0-1 Poland

Croatia 0-1 Spain

Czech Republic 1-0 Turkey

Wednesday 22nd June 2016

Hungary 0-1 Portugal

Iceland 0-0 Austria

Italy 1-0 Republic of Ireland

Sweden 0-2 Belgium

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Sunday 19th June 2016

Romania 1-0 Albania Group A 20:00

Switzerland 1-1 France Group A 20:00

Monday 20th June 2016

Russia 0-1 Wales Group B 20:00

Slovakia 1-1 England Group B 20:00

Tuesday 21st June 2016

Northern Ireland 0-1 Germany Group C 17:00

Ukraine 0-2 Poland Group C 17:00

Croatia 1-1 Spain Group D 20:00

Czech Republic 2-1 Turkey Group D 20:00

Wednesday 22nd June 2016

Hungary 1-4 Portugal Group F 17:00

Iceland 0-1 Austria Group F 17:00

Italy 1-1 Republic of Ireland Group E 20:00

Sweden 0-1 Belgium Group E 20:00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Sunday 19th June 2016

Romania 1 v 0 Albania Group A 20:00

Switzerland 1 v 2 France Group A 20:00

Monday 20th June 2016

Russia 1 v 1 Wales Group B 20:00

Slovakia 0 v 1 England Group B 20:00

Tuesday 21st June 2016

Northern Ireland 0 v 2 Germany Group C 17:00

Ukraine 0 v 0 Poland Group C 17:00

Croatia 1 v 2 Spain Group D 20:00

Czech Republic 1 v 0 Turkey Group D 20:00

Wednesday 22nd June 2016

Hungary 0 v 1 Portugal Group F 17:00

Iceland 0 v 1 Austria Group F 17:00

Italy 1 v 0 Republic of Ireland Group E 20:00

Sweden 1 v 1 Belgium Group E 20:00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Sunday 19th June 2016

Romania 2-1 Albania Group A 20:00

Switzerland 0-2 France Group A 20:00

Monday 20th June 2016

Russia 0-2 Wales Group B 20:00

Slovakia 0-2 England Group B 20:00

Tuesday 21st June 2016

Northern Ireland 0-3 Germany Group C 17:00

Ukraine 1-2 Poland Group C 17:00

Croatia 1-2 Spain Group D 20:00

Czech Republic 1-1 Turkey Group D 20:00

Wednesday 22nd June 2016

Hungary 0-2 Portugal Group F 17:00

Iceland 1-1 Austria Group F 17:00

Italy 2-0 Republic of Ireland Group E 20:00

Sweden 1-2 Belgium Group E 20:00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Sunday 19th June 2016

Romania 1v0 Albania Group A 20:00

Switzerland 0v2 France Group A 20:00

Monday 20th June 2016

Russia 2v1 Wales Group B 20:00

Slovakia 1v2 England Group B 20:00

Tuesday 21st June 2016

Northern Ireland 0v2 Germany Group C 17:00

Ukraine 1v2 Poland Group C 17:00

Croatia 1v2 Spain Group D 20:00

Czech Republic 1v2 Turkey Group D 20:00

Wednesday 22nd June 2016

Hungary 0v1 Portugal Group F 17:00

Iceland 1v2 Austria Group F 17:00

Italy 1v0 Republic of Ireland Group E 20:00

Sweden 1v1 Belgium Group E 20:00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Sunday 19th June 2016

Romania 1-0 Albania Group A 20:00

Switzerland 1-1 France Group A 20:00

Monday 20th June 2016

Russia 1-1 Wales Group B 20:00

Slovakia 0-2 England Group B 20:00

Tuesday 21st June 2016

Northern Ireland 0-2 Germany Group C 17:00

Ukraine 0-2 Poland Group C 17:00

Croatia 1-3 Spain Group D 20:00

Czech Republic 2-1 Turkey Group D 20:00

Wednesday 22nd June 2016

Hungary 2-2 Portugal Group F 17:00

Iceland 1-1 Austria Group F 17:00

Italy 1-0 Republic of Ireland Group E 20:00

Sweden 1-2 Belgium Group E 20:00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Sunday 19th June 2016

Romania v Albania 1-1

Switzerland v France 0-1

Monday 20th June 2016

Russia v Wales 1-1

Slovakia v England 0-2

Tuesday 21st June 2016

Northern Ireland v Germany 0-2

Ukraine v Poland 1-1

Croatia v Spain 1-2

Czech Republic v Turkey 1-1

Wednesday 22nd June 2016

Hungary v Portugal 0-2

Iceland v Austria 1-1

Italy v Republic of Ireland 2-0

Sweden v Belgium 0-2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Sunday 19th June 2016

Romania 1-0 Albania Group A 20:00

Switzerland 1-1 France Group A 20:00

Monday 20th June 2016

Russia 1-2 Wales Group B 20:00

Slovakia 0-3 England Group B 20:00

Tuesday 21st June 2016

Northern Ireland 0-1 Germany Group C 17:00

Ukraine 0-2 Poland Group C 17:00

Croatia 0-1 Spain Group D 20:00

Czech Republic 2-0 Turkey Group D 20:00

Wednesday 22nd June 2016

Hungary 1-1 Portugal Group F 17:00

Iceland 1-2 Austria Group F 17:00

Italy 2-0 Republic of Ireland Group E 20:00

Sweden 0-1 Belgium Group E 20:00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Sunday 19th June 2016

Romania 2-2 Albania Group A 20:00

Switzerland 1-2 France Group A 20:00

Monday 20th June 2016

Russia 0-1 Wales Group B 20:00

Slovakia 0-0 England Group B 20:00

Tuesday 21st June 2016

Northern Ireland 0-1 Germany Group C 17:00

Ukraine 1-1 Poland Group C 17:00

Croatia 2-2 Spain Group D 20:00

Czech Republic 0-1 Turkey Group D 20:00

Wednesday 22nd June 2016

Hungary 2-1 Portugal Group F 17:00

Iceland 1-0 Austria Group F 17:00

Italy 2-0 Republic of Ireland Group E 20:00

Sweden 1-2 Belgium Group E 20:00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Sunday 19th June 2016

Romania 2 v 1 Albania Group A 20:00

Switzerland 1 v 2 France Group A 20:00

Monday 20th June 2016

Russia 0 v 1 Wales Group B 20:00

Slovakia 1 v 1 England Group B 20:00

Tuesday 21st June 2016

Northern Ireland 0 v 2 Germany Group C 17:00

Ukraine 0 v 0 Poland Group C 17:00

Croatia 1 v 1 Spain Group D 20:00

Czech Republic 0 v 1 Turkey Group D 20:00

Wednesday 22nd June 2016

Hungary 1 v 0 Portugal Group F 17:00

Iceland 1 v 1 Austria Group F 17:00

Italy 1 v 0 Republic of Ireland Group E 20:00

Sweden 1 v 0 Belgium Group E 20:00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Sunday 19th June 2016

Romania 1-0 Albania Group A 20:00

Switzerland 0-1 France Group A 20:00

Monday 20th June 2016

Russia 1-1 Wales Group B 20:00

Slovakia 0-2 England Group B 20:00

Tuesday 21st June 2016

Northern Ireland 0-1 Germany Group C 17:00

Ukraine 0-2 Poland Group C 17:00

Croatia 0-2 Spain Group D 20:00

Czech Republic 0-1 Turkey Group D 20:00

Wednesday 22nd June 2016

Hungary 0-1 Portugal Group F 17:00

Iceland 1-1 Austria Group F 17:00

Italy 1-0 Republic of Ireland Group E 20:00

Sweden 0-2 Belgium Group E 20:00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Sunday 19th June 2016

Romania 1-0 Albania Group A 20:00

Switzerland 1-2 France Group A 20:00

Monday 20th June 2016

Russia 1-1 Wales Group B 20:00

Slovakia 0-2 England Group B 20:00

Tuesday 21st June 2016

Northern Ireland 1-2 Germany Group C 17:00

Ukraine 0-2 Poland Group C 17:00

Croatia 0-3 Spain Group D 20:00

Czech Republic 1-1 Turkey Group D 20:00

Wednesday 22nd June 2016

Hungary 0-1 Portugal Group F 17:00

Iceland 1-2 Austria Group F 17:00

Italy 3-1 Republic of Ireland Group E 20:00

Sweden 1-0 Belgium Group E 20:00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Sunday 19th June 2016

Romania v Albania Group A 3-1

Switzerland v France Group A 1-1

Monday 20th June 2016

Russia v Wales Group B 0-2

Slovakia v England Group B 1-1

Tuesday 21st June 2016

Northern Ireland v Germany Group C 0-3

Ukraine v Poland Group C 0-2

Croatia v Spain Group D 1-

Czech Republic v Turkey Group D 0-1

Wednesday 22nd June 2016

Hungary v Portugal Group F 0-3

Iceland v Austria Group F 1-1

Italy v Republic of Ireland Group E 1-1

Sweden v Belgium Group E 1-3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Sunday 19th June 2016

Romania 1-1 Albania Group A 20:00

Switzerland 1-0 France Group A 20:00

Monday 20th June 2016

Russia 1-2 Wales Group B 20:00

Slovakia 1-1 England Group B 20:00

Tuesday 21st June 2016

Northern Ireland 0-0 Germany Group C 17:00

Ukraine 0-2 Poland Group C 17:00

Croatia 0-1 Spain Group D 20:00

Czech Republic 3-1 Turkey Group D 20:00

Wednesday 22nd June 2016

Hungary 0-0 Portugal Group F 17:00

Iceland 1-1 Austria Group F 17:00

Italy 2-1 Republic of Ireland Group E 20:00

Sweden 1-1 Belgium Group E 20:00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Sunday 19th June 2016

Romania 1-1 Albania Group A 20:00

Switzerland 0-2 France Group A 20:00

Monday 20th June 2016

Russia 1-3 Wales Group B 20:00

Slovakia 0-2 England Group B 20:00

Tuesday 21st June 2016

Northern Ireland 0-2 Germany Group C 17:00

Ukraine 0-1 Poland Group C 17:00

Croatia 1-2 Spain Group D 20:00

Czech Republic 0-1 Turkey Group D 20:00

Wednesday 22nd June 2016

Hungary 1-2 Portugal Group F 17:00

Iceland 1-1 Austria Group F 17:00

Italy 2-0 Republic of Ireland Group E 20:00

Sweden 1-2 Belgium Group E 20:00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Sunday 19th June 2016

Romania 1-0 Albania Group A 20:00

Switzerland 1-1 France Group A 20:00

Monday 20th June 2016

Russia 0-1 Wales Group B 20:00

Slovakia 0-2 England Group B 20:00

Tuesday 21st June 2016

Northern Ireland 0-2 Germany Group C 17:00

Ukraine 1-2 Poland Group C 17:00

Croatia 1-2 Spain Group D 20:00

Czech Republic 0-2 Turkey Group D 20:00

Wednesday 22nd June 2016

Hungary 0-2 Portugal Group F 17:00

Iceland 0-1 Austria Group F 17:00

Italy 1-1 Republic of Ireland Group E 20:00

Sweden 0-2 Belgium Group E 20:00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Sunday 19th June 2016

Romania 1-0 Albania Group A 20:00

Switzerland 0-2 France Group A 20:00

Monday 20th June 2016

Russia 0-1 Wales Group B 20:00

Slovakia 1-1 England Group B 20:00

Tuesday 21st June 2016

Northern Ireland 0-4 Germany Group C 17:00

Ukraine 0-2 Poland Group C 17:00

Croatia 1-2 Spain Group D 20:00

Czech Republic 0-0 Turkey Group D 20:00

Wednesday 22nd June 2016

Hungary 0-2 Portugal Group F 17:00

Iceland 0-1 Austria Group F 17:00

Italy 2-0 Republic of Ireland Group E 20:00

Sweden 2-1 Belgium Group E 20:00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Have no idea whether teams in the later groups will settle for a guaranteed 3rd place progression or not so this is annoying.

Sunday 19th June 2016

Romania 2-1 Albania Group A 20:00

Switzerland 1-1 France Group A 20:00

Monday 20th June 2016

Russia 0-1 Wales Group B 20:00

Slovakia 1-1 England Group B 20:00

Tuesday 21st June 2016

Northern Ireland 0-3 Germany Group C 17:00

Ukraine 0-2 Poland Group C 17:00

Croatia 1-1 Spain Group D 20:00

Czech Republic 1-1 Turkey Group D 20:00

Wednesday 22nd June 2016

Hungary 1-2 Portugal Group F 17:00

Iceland 0-1 Austria Group F 17:00

Italy 2-0 Republic of Ireland Group E 20:00

Sweden 1-1 Belgium Group E 20:00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Monday 20th June 2016

Russia 0 v 2 Wales Group B 20:00

Slovakia 1 v 3 England Group B 20:00

Tuesday 21st June 2016

Northern Ireland 0 v 2 Germany Group C 17:00

Ukraine 1 v 1 Poland Group C 17:00

Croatia 1 v 2 Spain Group D 20:00

Czech Republic 1 v 0 Turkey Group D 20:00

Wednesday 22nd June 2016

Hungary 0 v 1 Portugal Group F 17:00

Iceland 1 v 2 Austria Group F 17:00

Italy 1 v 0 Republic of Ireland Group E 20:00

Sweden 0 v 2 Belgium Group E 20:00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Name                     R2

HOORAY HENRIK            30          +17
Cougar2010               27          +17
Anti Spiral              27          +15
DB08                     25          +11
Hodgy                    25          +13
midgetram                24          +12
SouthCoastRed            24          +9
adhikapp                 22          +15
Kain                     22          +9
Andyh21                  21          +13
bestbrother              21          +8
Reddiablo                21          +10
celtic_fc                20          +7
toon_84                  20          +6
CFuller                  20          +7
Harryseaess              20          +9
Gizzy                    20          +9
Orzelek                  20          +15
Djstu23                  19          +5
ScottMac                 19          +9
Whoopy D                 18          +8
Scott1892                18          +8
The Amazing Dale Watkins 17          +8
The Rebel MC             17          +10
football_master_94       16          +11
craigcwwe                16          +8
Mr Walln                 15
Adelaidean               15          +10
Razzler                  15          +7
elgreenio                15          +8
Bliss Seeker             14          +6
Stfc mason               13          +6
Chef                     11          +4
JDownie                  11
swooperproop             10          +4
Gorando                  10          +3
Ville                     7
Moto Club                 6
AntJac87                  6
readingfanman             3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Monday 20th June 2016

Russia 1-1 Wales Group B 20:00

Slovakia 0-2 England Group B 20:00

Tuesday 21st June 2016

Northern Ireland 0-3 Germany Group C 17:00

Ukraine 1-1 Poland Group C 17:00

Croatia 0-1 Spain Group D 20:00

Czech Republic 1-2 Turkey Group D 20:00

Wednesday 22nd June 2016

Hungary 0-0 Portugal Group F 17:00

Iceland 2-1 Austria Group F 17:00

Italy 2-1 Republic of Ireland Group E 20:00

Sweden 0-1 Belgium Group E 20:00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Sunday 19th June 2016

Romania missed Albania Group A 20:00

Switzerland missed France Group A 20:00

Monday 20th June 2016

Russia 1-1 Wales Group B 20:00

Slovakia 0-2 England Group B 20:00

Tuesday 21st June 2016

Northern Ireland 0-3 Germany Group C 17:00

Ukraine 1-2 Poland Group C 17:00

Croatia 0-2 Spain Group D 20:00

Czech Republic 1-0 Turkey Group D 20:00

Wednesday 22nd June 2016

Hungary 0-4 Portugal Group F 17:00

Iceland 1-1 Austria Group F 17:00

Italy 1-1 Republic of Ireland Group E 20:00

Sweden 1-0 Belgium Group E 20:00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
What does the + entail behind the usernames?

Amount of points last round.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Sunday 19th June 2016

Romania missed Albania Group A 20:00

Switzerland missed France Group A 20:00

Monday 20th June 2016

Russia missed Wales Group B 20:00

Slovakia missed England Group B 20:00

Tuesday 21st June 2016

Northern Ireland 1-2 Germany Group C 17:00

Ukraine 0-2 Poland Group C 17:00

Croatia 0-2 Spain Group D 20:00

Czech Republic 3-2 Turkey Group D 20:00

Wednesday 22nd June 2016

Hungary 1-1 Portugal Group F 17:00

Iceland 2-2 Austria Group F 17:00

Italy 1-0 Republic of Ireland Group E 20:00

Sweden 0-2 Belgium Group E 20:00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Totally forgot about this, put in my paddy power predictions for already played games as that is what I'd have put down anyway, even if they're not counted it helps me keep track :)

Sunday 19th June 2016

Romania 3-1 Albania Group A 20:00

Switzerland 0-0 France Group A 20:00

Monday 20th June 2016

Russia 2-2 Wales Group B 20:00

Slovakia 1-2 England Group B 20:00

Tuesday 21st June 2016

Northern Ireland 0-3 Germany Group C 17:00

Ukraine 1-2 Poland Group C 17:00

Croatia 0-1 Spain Group D 20:00

Czech Republic 1-2 Turkey Group D 20:00

Wednesday 22nd June 2016

Hungary 0-3 Portugal Group F 17:00

Iceland 1-2 Austria Group F 17:00

Italy 2-0 Republic of Ireland Group E 20:00

Sweden 1-2 Belgium Group E 20:00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Forgot to add Lawros predictions (if anyone care) for this round.

He had NI v Germany as 0-2 and Ukraine v Poland as 0-1. The rest of his predictions where misses so a grand total of 4 points this round.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

My points total is correct but it says +15 for me when it should be +10, had 5 points after the first round.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Name                     R3

Anti Spiral              37          +10
HOORAY HENRIK            34          +4
DB08                     34          +6
Cougar2010               32          +5
Hodgy                    32          +7
Kain                     31          +9
SouthCoastRed            30          +6
midgetram                29          +5
adhikapp                 29          +7
The Rebel MC             28          +9
ScottMac                 27          +8
Reddiablo                26          +5
Reddiablo                26          +5
The Amazing Dale Watkins 25          +8
Bliss Seeker             25          +11
celtic_fc                24          +4
Whoopy D                 24          +6
toon_84                  24          +4
CFuller                  24          +4
Gizzy                    24          +4
Andyh21                  22          +1
bestbrother              22          +1
Djstu23                  23          +4
Harryseaess              22          +2
Mr Walln                 22          +7
Orzelek                  22          +2
craigcwwe                20          +4
Razzler                  20          +5
swooperproop             20          +10
Gorando                  20          +10
football_master_94       19          +3
Scott1892                18          +8
Adelaidean               18          +3
elgreenio                17          +2
Stfc mason               16          +3
Chef                     15          +4
JDownie                  11
Moto Club                12          +6
Ville                     7

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×