Jump to content
Sports Interactive Community
Djstu23

Euro 2016 Prediction League - Round 1

Recommended Posts

Ok lets do this. :cool:

3 points for a correct score, 1 point for a correct result.

Do not post your predictions for games which have already started. Start at the next non played game.

f you want to edit a scoreline before a KO, you may.

Other rounds will be posted separately.

Plus I have permisson to go nuts and tear my hair out from entries. :thup:

Times are BST

Friday 10th June 2016

France - Romania Group A 20:00

Saturday 11th June 2016

Albania - Switzerland Group A 14:00

Wales - Slovakia Group B 17:00

England - Russia Group B 20:00

Sunday 12th June 2016

Turkey - Croatia Group D 14:00

Poland - Northern Ireland Group C 17:00

Germany - Ukraine Group C 20:00

Monday 13th June 2016

Spain - Czech Republic Group D 14:00

Republic of Ireland - Sweden Group E 17:00

Belgium - Italy Group E 20:00

Tuesday 14th June 2016

Austria - Hungary Group F 17:00

Portugal - Iceland Group F 20:00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Friday 10th June 2016

France 2-1 Romania Group A 20:00

Saturday 11th June 2016

Albania 1-3 Switzerland Group A 14:00

Wales 2-1 Slovakia Group B 17:00

England 3-2 Russia Group B 20:00

Sunday 12th June 2016

Turkey 1-2 Croatia Group D 14:00

Poland 2-1 Northern Ireland Group C 17:00

Germany 3-1 Ukraine Group C 20:00

Monday 13th June 2016

Spain 4-1 Czech Republic Group D 14:00

Republic of Ireland 1-3 Sweden Group E 17:00

Belgium 0-2 Italy Group E 20:00

Tuesday 14th June 2016

Austria 2-1 Hungary Group F 17:00

Portugal 1-2 Iceland Group F 20:00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Friday 10th June 2016

France 3 - 0 Romania Group A 20:00

Saturday 11th June 2016

Albania 0 - 0 Switzerland Group A 14:00

Wales 1 - 0 Slovakia Group B 17:00

England 1 - 1 Russia Group B 20:00

Sunday 12th June 2016

Turkey 2 - 1 Croatia Group D 14:00

Poland 2 - 0 Northern Ireland Group C 17:00

Germany 2 - 0 Ukraine Group C 20:00

Monday 13th June 2016

Spain 1 - 0 Czech Republic Group D 14:00

Republic of Ireland 1 - 0 Sweden Group E 17:00

Belgium 0 - 1 Italy Group E 20:00

Tuesday 14th June 2016

Austria 0 - 0 Hungary Group F 17:00

Portugal 2 - 0 Iceland Group F 20:00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Friday 10th June 2016

France 3 - 0 Romania Group A 20:00

Saturday 11th June 2016

Albania 1 - 1 Switzerland Group A 14:00

Wales 1 - 1 Slovakia Group B 17:00

England 1 -0 Russia Group B 20:00

Sunday 12th June 2016

Turkey 0 - 2 Croatia Group D 14:00

Poland 2 - 0 Northern Ireland Group C 17:00

Germany 5 - 1 Ukraine Group C 20:00

Monday 13th June 2016

Spain 3 - 0 Czech Republic Group D 14:00

Republic of Ireland 1 - 1 Sweden Group E 17:00

Belgium 3 -0 Italy Group E 20:00

Tuesday 14th June 2016

Austria 1 -0 Hungary Group F 17:00

Portugal 1 -2 Iceland Group F 20:00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Friday 10th June 2016

France 3-1 Romania Group A 20:00

Saturday 11th June 2016

Albania 0-0 Switzerland Group A 14:00

Wales 2-1 Slovakia Group B 17:00

England 1-1 Russia Group B 20:00

Sunday 12th June 2016

Turkey 2-2 Croatia Group D 14:00

Poland 2-0 Northern Ireland Group C 17:00

Germany 3-0 Ukraine Group C 20:00

Monday 13th June 2016

Spain 0-1 Czech Republic Group D 14:00

Republic of Ireland 1-3 Sweden Group E 17:00

Belgium 1-2 Italy Group E 20:00

Tuesday 14th June 2016

Austria 0-1 Hungary Group F 17:00

Portugal 2-0 Iceland Group F 20:00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Friday 10th June 2016

France 3-0 Romania Group A 20:00

Saturday 11th June 2016

Albania 1-2 Switzerland Group A 14:00

Wales 1-1 Slovakia Group B 17:00

England 2-1 Russia Group B 20:00

Sunday 12th June 2016

Turkey 2-2 Croatia Group D 14:00

Poland 3-1 Northern Ireland Group C 17:00

Germany 2-0 Ukraine Group C 20:00

Monday 13th June 2016

Spain 1-0 Czech Republic Group D 14:00

Republic of Ireland 0-2 Sweden Group E 17:00

Belgium 0-0 Italy Group E 20:00

Tuesday 14th June 2016

Austria 2-1 Hungary Group F 17:00

Portugal 0-1 Iceland Group F 20:00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Friday 10th June 2016

France 1-0 Romania Group A 20:00

Saturday 11th June 2016

Albania 0-2 Switzerland Group A 14:00

Wales 1-1 Slovakia Group B 17:00

England 1-0 Russia Group B 20:00

Sunday 12th June 2016

Turkey 1-2 Croatia Group D 14:00

Poland 2-1 Northern Ireland Group C 17:00

Germany 2-1 Ukraine Group C 20:00

Monday 13th June 2016

Spain 3-0 Czech Republic Group D 14:00

Republic of Ireland 0-0 Sweden Group E 17:00

Belgium 1-1 Italy Group E 20:00

Tuesday 14th June 2016

Austria 2-0 Hungary Group F 17:00

Portugal 1-0 Iceland Group F 20:00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Friday 10th June 2016

France 3-0 Romania Group A 20:00

Saturday 11th June 2016

Albania 0-2 Switzerland Group A 14:00

Wales 1-1 Slovakia Group B 17:00

England 1-1 Russia Group B 20:00

Sunday 12th June 2016

Turkey 1-1 Croatia Group D 14:00

Poland 3-0 Northern Ireland Group C 17:00

Germany 2-0 Ukraine Group C 20:00

Monday 13th June 2016

Spain 2-0 Czech Republic Group D 14:00

Republic of Ireland 1-2 Sweden Group E 17:00

Belgium 0-3 Italy Group E 20:00

Tuesday 14th June 2016

Austria 3-0 Hungary Group F 17:00

Portugal 2-1 Iceland Group F 20:00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Friday 10th June 2016

France 2-0 Romania Group A 20:00

Saturday 11th June 2016

Albania 0-1 Switzerland Group A 14:00

Wales 1-1 Slovakia Group B 17:00

England 1-0 Russia Group B 20:00

Sunday 12th June 2016

Turkey 0-1 Croatia Group D 14:00

Poland 2-0 Northern Ireland Group C 17:00

Germany 3-1 Ukraine Group C 20:00

Monday 13th June 2016

Spain 4-0 Czech Republic Group D 14:00

Republic of Ireland 0-1 Sweden Group E 17:00

Belgium 1-1 Italy Group E 20:00

Tuesday 14th June 2016

Austria 2-0 Hungary Group F 17:00

Portugal 2-0 Iceland Group F 20:00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Friday 10th June 2016

France 4 - 0 Romania Group A 20:00

Saturday 11th June 2016

Albania 0- 2 Switzerland Group A 14:00

Wales 1 - 1 Slovakia Group B 17:00

England 2 - 0 Russia Group B 20:00

Sunday 12th June 2016

Turkey 1 - 2 Croatia Group D 14:00

Poland 2 - 1 Northern Ireland Group C 17:00

Germany 3 - 1 Ukraine Group C 20:00

Monday 13th June 2016

Spain 3 - 1 Czech Republic Group D 14:00

Republic of Ireland 2 - 1 Sweden Group E 17:00

Belgium 1 - 1 Italy Group E 20:00

Tuesday 14th June 2016

Austria 2 - 0 Hungary Group F 17:00

Portugal 2 - 0 Iceland Group F 20:00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Friday 10th June 2016

France 3-0 Romania Group A 20:00

Saturday 11th June 2016

Albania 0-0 Switzerland Group A 14:00

Wales 1-1 Slovakia Group B 17:00

England 2-0 Russia Group B 20:00

Sunday 12th June 2016

Turkey 0-1 Croatia Group D 14:00

Poland 2-2 Northern Ireland Group C 17:00

Germany 3-1 Ukraine Group C 20:00

Monday 13th June 2016

Spain 4-0 Czech Republic Group D 14:00

Republic of Ireland 0-1 Sweden Group E 17:00

Belgium 2-3 Italy Group E 20:00

Tuesday 14th June 2016

Austria 2-0 Hungary Group F 17:00

Portugal 1-0 Iceland Group F 20:00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Friday 10th June 2016

France 2-0 Romania Group A 20:00

Saturday 11th June 2016

Albania 1-1 Switzerland Group A 14:00

Wales 0-1 Slovakia Group B 17:00

England 4-2 Russia Group B 20:00

Sunday 12th June 2016

Turkey 0-3 Croatia Group D 14:00

Poland 2-0 Northern Ireland Group C 17:00

Germany 2-1 Ukraine Group C 20:00

Monday 13th June 2016

Spain 1-1 Czech Republic Group D 14:00

Republic of Ireland 2-0 Sweden Group E 17:00

Belgium 1-1 Italy Group E 20:00

Tuesday 14th June 2016

Austria 2-0 Hungary Group F 17:00

Portugal 1-1 Iceland Group F 20:00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Friday 10th June 2016

France 2-0 Romania Group A

Saturday 11th June 2016

Albania 0-2 Switzerland Group A

Wales 1-1 Slovakia Group B

England 1-0 Russia Group B

Sunday 12th June 2016

Turkey 1-2 Croatia Group D

Poland 2-0 Northern Ireland Group C

Germany 2-0 Ukraine Group C

Monday 13th June 2016

Spain 2-0 Czech Republic Group D

Republic of Ireland 0-1 Sweden Group E

Belgium 1-1 Italy Group E

Tuesday 14th June 2016

Austria 1-0 Hungary Group F

Portugal 2-0 Iceland Group F

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Friday 10th June 2016

France 2-1 Romania Group A

Saturday 11th June 2016

Albania 0-0 Switzerland Group A

Wales 1-1 Slovakia Group B

England 1-0 Russia Group B

Sunday 12th June 2016

Turkey 1-3 Croatia Group D

Poland 3-0 Northern Ireland Group C

Germany 2-0 Ukraine Group C

Monday 13th June 2016

Spain 4-0 Czech Republic Group D

Republic of Ireland 1-1 Sweden Group E

Belgium 2-1 Italy Group E

Tuesday 14th June 2016

Austria 1-0 Hungary Group F

Portugal 3-1 Iceland Group F

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Friday 10th June 2016

France 3-0 Romania Group A 20:00

Saturday 11th June 2016

Albania 1-2 Switzerland Group A 14:00

Wales 2-2 Slovakia Group B 17:00

England 2-0 Russia Group B 20:00

Sunday 12th June 2016

Turkey 3-3 Croatia Group D 14:00

Poland 2-0 Northern Ireland Group C 17:00

Germany 3-0 Ukraine Group C 20:00

Monday 13th June 2016

Spain 2-1 Czech Republic Group D 14:00

Republic of Ireland 1-1 Sweden Group E 17:00

Belgium 1-1 Italy Group E 20:00

Tuesday 14th June 2016

Austria 2-0 Hungary Group F 17:00

Portugal 2-1 Iceland Group F 20:00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Friday 10th June 2016

France - Romania 2-0

Saturday 11th June 2016

Albania - Switzerland 1-2

Wales - Slovakia 1-1

England - Russia 2-1

Sunday 12th June 2016

Turkey - Croatia 2-2

Poland - Northern Ireland 2-1

Germany - Ukraine 1-0

Monday 13th June 2016

Spain - Czech Republic 3-0

Republic of Ireland - Sweden 0-3

Belgium - Italy 3-2

Tuesday 14th June 2016

Austria - Hungary 2-0

Portugal - Iceland 4-1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Friday 10th June 2016

France - Romania 1-0

Saturday 11th June 2016

Albania - Switzerland 1-1

Wales - Slovakia 0-1

England - Russia 2-0

Sunday 12th June 2016

Turkey - Croatia 1-1

Poland - Northern Ireland 2-1

Germany - Ukraine 2-0

Monday 13th June 2016

Spain - Czech Republic 2-0

Republic of Ireland - Sweden 0-1

Belgium - Italy 0-1

Tuesday 14th June 2016

Austria - Hungary 2-0

Portugal - Iceland 2-1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Friday 10th June 2016

France 1 - 0 Romania Group A 20:00

Saturday 11th June 2016

Albania 1 - 2 Switzerland Group A 14:00

Wales 1 - 1 Slovakia Group B 17:00

England 2 - 1 Russia Group B 20:00

Sunday 12th June 2016

Turkey 1 - 2 Croatia Group D 14:00

Poland 3 - 0 Northern Ireland Group C 17:00

Germany 2 - 0 Ukraine Group C 20:00

Monday 13th June 2016

Spain 2 - 0 Czech Republic Group D 14:00

Republic of Ireland 1 - 2 Sweden Group E 17:00

Belgium 0 - 0 Italy Group E 20:00

Tuesday 14th June 2016

Austria 1 - 0 Hungary Group F 17:00

Portugal 2 - 0 Iceland Group F 20:00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Friday 10th June 2016

France 1-1 Romania Group A 20:00

Saturday 11th June 2016

Albania 0-1 Switzerland Group A 14:00

Wales 1-2 Slovakia Group B 17:00

England 3-1 Russia Group B 20:00

Sunday 12th June 2016

Turkey 0-0 Croatia Group D 14:00

Poland 2-0 Northern Ireland Group C 17:00

Germany 2-0 Ukraine Group C 20:00

Monday 13th June 2016

Spain 1-1 Czech Republic Group D 14:00

Republic of Ireland 1-2 Sweden Group E 17:00

Belgium 0-0 Italy Group E 20:00

Tuesday 14th June 2016

Austria 2-0 Hungary Group F 17:00

Portugal 3-1 Iceland Group F 20:00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Friday 10th June 2016

France 3-0 Romania Group A 20:00

Saturday 11th June 2016

Albania 1-3 Switzerland Group A 14:00

Wales 0-1 Slovakia Group B 17:00

England 5-1 Russia Group B 20:00

Sunday 12th June 2016

Turkey 2-1 Croatia Group D 14:00

Poland 1-1 Northern Ireland Group C 17:00

Germany 1-0 Ukraine Group C 20:00

Monday 13th June 2016

Spain 0-0 Czech Republic Group D 14:00

Republic of Ireland 0-2 Sweden Group E 17:00

Belgium 1-0 Italy Group E 20:00

Tuesday 14th June 2016

Austria 2-1 Hungary Group F 17:00

Portugal 0-1 Iceland Group F 20:00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Friday 10th June 2016

France 3-1 Romania Group A 20:00

Saturday 11th June 2016

Albania 0-1 Switzerland Group A 14:00

Wales 1-0 Slovakia Group B 17:00

England 4-0 Russia Group B 20:00

Sunday 12th June 2016

Turkey 1-0 Croatia Group D 14:00

Poland 0-1 Northern Ireland Group C 17:00

Germany 2-0 Ukraine Group C 20:00

Monday 13th June 2016

Spain 0-1 Czech Republic Group D 14:00

Republic of Ireland 1-1 Sweden Group E 17:00

Belgium 2-0 Italy Group E 20:00

Tuesday 14th June 2016

Austria 2-0 Hungary Group F 17:00

Portugal 0-1 Iceland Group F 20:00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Friday 10th June 2016

France 3-0 Romania Group A 20:00

Saturday 11th June 2016

Albania 0-2 Switzerland Group A 14:00

Wales 0-1 Slovakia Group B 17:00

England 2-0 Russia Group B 20:00

Sunday 12th June 2016

Turkey 1-1 Croatia Group D 14:00

Poland 3-1 Northern Ireland Group C 17:00

Germany 2-1 Ukraine Group C 20:00

Monday 13th June 2016

Spain 2-0 Czech Republic Group D 14:00

Republic of Ireland 1-2 Sweden Group E 17:00

Belgium 1-1 Italy Group E 20:00

Tuesday 14th June 2016

Austria 2-0 Hungary Group F 17:00

Portugal 2-1 Iceland Group F 20:00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Friday 10th June 2016

France 1-0 Romania Group A 20:00

Saturday 11th June 2016

Albania 0-1 Switzerland Group A 14:00

Wales 0-0 Slovakia Group B 17:00

England 2-1 Russia Group B 20:00

Sunday 12th June 2016

Turkey 1-1 Croatia Group D 14:00

Poland 2-0 Northern Ireland Group C 17:00

Germany 2-1 Ukraine Group C 20:00

Monday 13th June 2016

Spain 1-0 Czech Republic Group D 14:00

Republic of Ireland 0-1 Sweden Group E 17:00

Belgium 1-1 Italy Group E 20:00

Tuesday 14th June 2016

Austria 2-0 Hungary Group F 17:00

Portugal 3-0 Iceland Group F 20:00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Friday 10th June 2016

France 2-0 Romania Group A 20:00

Saturday 11th June 2016

Albania 0-1 Switzerland Group A 14:00

Wales 1-0 Slovakia Group B 17:00

England 2-1 Russia Group B 20:00

Sunday 12th June 2016

Turkey 0-0 Croatia Group D 14:00

Poland 3-0 Northern Ireland Group C 17:00

Germany 3- 1 Ukraine Group C 20:00

Monday 13th June 2016

Spain 1-1 Czech Republic Group D 14:00

Republic of Ireland 1-2 Sweden Group E 17:00

Belgium 2-1 Italy Group E 20:00

Tuesday 14th June 2016

Austria 2-0 Hungary Group F 17:00

Portugal 4-0 Iceland Group F 20:00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Friday 10th June 2016

France 3-0 Romania Group A 20:00

Saturday 11th June 2016

Albania 1-1 Switzerland Group A 14:00

Wales 2-1 Slovakia Group B 17:00

England 4-0 Russia Group B 20:00

Sunday 12th June 2016

Turkey 0-0 Croatia Group D 14:00

Poland 1-0 Northern Ireland Group C 17:00

Germany 3-0 Ukraine Group C 20:00

Monday 13th June 2016

Spain 2-2 Czech Republic Group D 14:00

Republic of Ireland 1-2 Sweden Group E 17:00

Belgium 1-1 Italy Group E 20:00

Tuesday 14th June 2016

Austria 1-0 Hungary Group F 17:00

Portugal 8-1 Iceland Group F 20:00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

So we're doing our own? Not using the one on the UEFA site? Come to think about it that one probably has all kinds of different crazy points system.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Friday 10th June 2016

France 2-1 Romania Group A

Saturday 11th June 2016

Albania 0-2 Switzerland Group A

Wales 2-1 Slovakia Group B

England 1-1 Russia Group B

Sunday 12th June 2016

Turkey 1-1 Croatia Group D

Poland 2-0 Northern Ireland Group C

Germany 2-0 Ukraine Group C

Monday 13th June 2016

Spain 2-0 Czech Republic Group D

Republic of Ireland 0-1 Sweden Group E

Belgium 1-1 Italy Group E

Tuesday 14th June 2016

Austria 1-0 Hungary Group F

Portugal 2-0 Iceland Group F

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Friday 10th June 2016

France 2-0 Romania Group A 20:00

Saturday 11th June 2016

Albania 0-1 Switzerland Group A 14:00

Wales 1-1 Slovakia Group B 17:00

England 2-1 Russia Group B 20:00

Sunday 12th June 2016

Turkey 1-3 Croatia Group D 14:00

Poland 2-0 Northern Ireland Group C 17:00

Germany 2-1 Ukraine Group C 20:00

Monday 13th June 2016

Spain 1-0 Czech Republic Group D 14:00

Republic of Ireland 2-2 Sweden Group E 17:00

Belgium 0-0 Italy Group E 20:00

Tuesday 14th June 2016

Austria 3-1 Hungary Group F 17:00

Portugal 3-1 Iceland Group F 20:00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Friday 10th June 2016

France 3-0 Romania Group A 20:00

Saturday 11th June 2016

Albania 0-2 Switzerland Group A 14:00

Wales 1-1 Slovakia Group B 17:00

England 2-1 Russia Group B 20:00

Sunday 12th June 2016

Turkey 1-2 Croatia Group D 14:00

Poland 3-1 Northern Ireland Group C 17:00

Germany 1-1 Ukraine Group C 20:00

Monday 13th June 2016

Spain 1-0 Czech Republic Group D 14:00

Republic of Ireland 1-1 Sweden Group E 17:00

Belgium 0-0 Italy Group E 20:00

Tuesday 14th June 2016

Austria 2-0 Hungary Group F 17:00

Portugal 3-0 Iceland Group F 20:00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Friday 10th June 2016

France 2-1 Romania Group A

Saturday 11th June 2016

Albania 0-2 Switzerland Group A

Wales 1-1 Slovakia Group B

England 1-0 Russia Group B

Sunday 12th June 2016

Turkey 1-1 Croatia Group D

Poland 2-0 Northern Ireland Group C

Germany 2-0 Ukraine Group C

Monday 13th June 2016

Spain 2-1 Czech Republic Group D

Republic of Ireland 0-3 Sweden Group E

Belgium 2-1 Italy Group E

Tuesday 14th June 2016

Austria 2-0 Hungary Group F

Portugal 1-1 Iceland Group F

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Friday 10th June 2016

France 3 - 0 Romania Group A 20:00

Saturday 11th June 2016

Albania 1 - 2 Switzerland Group A 14:00

Wales 1 - 1 Slovakia Group B 17:00

England 1 - 0 Russia Group B 20:00

Sunday 12th June 2016

Turkey 0 - 0 Croatia Group D 14:00

Poland 2 - 2 Northern Ireland Group C 17:00

Germany 3 - 1 Ukraine Group C 20:00

Monday 13th June 2016

Spain 4 - 1 Czech Republic Group D 14:00

Republic of Ireland 0 - 2 Sweden Group E 17:00

Belgium 1 - 2 Italy Group E 20:00

Tuesday 14th June 2016

Austria 2 - 0 Hungary Group F 17:00

Portugal 3 - 1 Iceland Group F 20:00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Friday 10th June 2016

France 1-0 Romania Group A 20:00

Saturday 11th June 2016

Albania 0-2 Switzerland Group A 14:00

Wales 1-0 Slovakia Group B 17:00

England 1-1 Russia Group B 20:00

Sunday 12th June 2016

Turkey 1-1 Croatia Group D 14:00

Poland 0-2 Northern Ireland Group C 17:00

Germany 2-0 Ukraine Group C 20:00

Monday 13th June 2016

Spain 3-1 Czech Republic Group D 14:00

Republic of Ireland 0-1 Sweden Group E 17:00

Belgium 1-1 Italy Group E 20:00

Tuesday 14th June 2016

Austria 3-1 Hungary Group F 17:00

Portugal 2-1 Iceland Group F 20:00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Friday 10th June 2016

France 0-0 Romania Group A 20:00

Saturday 11th June 2016

Albania 1-2 Switzerland Group A 14:00

Wales 3-1 Slovakia Group B 17:00

England 1-1 Russia Group B 20:00

Sunday 12th June 2016

Turkey 2-1 Croatia Group D 14:00

Poland 2-0 Northern Ireland Group C 17:00

Germany 3-0 Ukraine Group C 20:00

Monday 13th June 2016

Spain 2-0 Czech Republic Group D 14:00

Republic of Ireland 1-1 Sweden Group E 17:00

Belgium 1-2 Italy Group E 20:00

Tuesday 14th June 2016

Austria 2-0 Hungary Group F 17:00

Portugal 2-2 Iceland Group F 20:00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Friday 10th June 2016

France 0-0 Romania Group A

Saturday 11th June 2016

Albania 0-2 Switzerland Group A

Wales 2-1 Slovakia Group B

England 3-0 Russia Group B

Sunday 12th June 2016

Turkey 1-2 Croatia Group D

Poland 1-0 Northern Ireland Group C

Germany 4-0 Ukraine Group C

Monday 13th June 2016

Spain 2-0 Czech Republic Group D

Republic of Ireland 0-0 Sweden Group E

Belgium 1-1 Italy Group E

Tuesday 14th June 2016

Austria 2-0 Hungary Group F

Portugal 3-1 Iceland Group F

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Friday 10th June 2016

France 1-0 Romania Group A 20:00

Saturday 11th June 2016

Albania 1-2 Switzerland Group A 14:00

Wales 1-1 Slovakia Group B 17:00

England 2-2 Russia Group B 20:00

Sunday 12th June 2016

Turkey 1-1 Croatia Group D 14:00

Poland 3-1 Northern Ireland Group C 17:00

Germany 2-0 Ukraine Group C 20:00

Monday 13th June 2016

Spain 2-0 Czech Republic Group D 14:00

Republic of Ireland 1-1 Sweden Group E 17:00

Belgium 0-1 Italy Group E 20:00

Tuesday 14th June 2016

Austria 2-1 Hungary Group F 17:00

Portugal 3-0 Iceland Group F 20:00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Friday 10th June 2016

France 2 - 1 Romania Group A 20:00

Saturday 11th June 2016

Albania 1 - 2 Switzerland Group A 14:00

Wales 2 - 0 Slovakia Group B 17:00

England 1 - 0 Russia Group B 20:00

Sunday 12th June 2016

Turkey 2 - 0 Croatia Group D 14:00

Poland 3 - 1 Northern Ireland Group C 17:00

Germany 1 - 1 Ukraine Group C 20:00

Monday 13th June 2016

Spain 2 - 0 Czech Republic Group D 14:00

Republic of Ireland 0 - 1 Sweden Group E 17:00

Belgium 1 - 1 Italy Group E 20:00

Tuesday 14th June 2016

Austria 2 - 2 Hungary Group F 17:00

Portugal 2 - 0 Iceland Group F 20:00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Friday 10th June 2016

France 2-0 Romania Group A 20:00

Saturday 11th June 2016

Albania 0-3 Switzerland Group A 14:00

Wales 1-2 Slovakia Group B 17:00

England 2-1 Russia Group B 20:00

Sunday 12th June 2016

Turkey 1-2 Croatia Group D 14:00

Poland 2-1 Northern Ireland Group C 17:00

Germany 2-1 Ukraine Group C 20:00

Monday 13th June 2016

Spain 2-0 Czech Republic Group D 14:00

Republic of Ireland 1-2 Sweden Group E 17:00

Belgium 1-0 Italy Group E 20:00

Tuesday 14th June 2016

Austria 1-0 Hungary Group F 17:00

Portugal 2-0 Iceland Group F 20:00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Friday 10th June 2016

France 2 - 0 Romania Group A 20:00

Saturday 11th June 2016

Albania 0-1 Switzerland Group A 14:00

Wales 1 - 1 Slovakia Group B 17:00

England 1 - 1 Russia Group B 20:00

Sunday 12th June 2016

Turkey 1-2 Croatia Group D 14:00

Poland 2 - 1 Northern Ireland Group C 17:00

Germany 2 - 0 Ukraine Group C 20:00

Monday 13th June 2016

Spain 2 - 1 Czech Republic Group D 14:00

Republic of Ireland 1 - 2 Sweden Group E 17:00

Belgium 1 - 1 Italy Group E 20:00

Tuesday 14th June 2016

Austria 1 - 0 Hungary Group F 17:00

Portugal 3 - 0 Iceland Group F 20:00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Friday 10th June 2016

France 3-0 Romania Group A 20:00

Saturday 11th June 2016

Albania 1-1 Switzerland Group A 14:00

Wales 2-1 Slovakia Group B 17:00

England 2-2 Russia Group B 20:00

Sunday 12th June 2016

Turkey 0-0 Croatia Group D 14:00

Poland 4-0 Northern Ireland Group C 17:00

Germany 2-0 Ukraine Group C 20:00

Monday 13th June 2016

Spain 2-0 Czech Republic Group D 14:00

Republic of Ireland 1-1 Sweden Group E 17:00

Belgium 1-0 Italy Group E 20:00

Tuesday 14th June 2016

Austria 2-0 Hungary Group F 17:00

Portugal 2-0 Iceland Group F 20:00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Friday 10th June 2016

France 3-1 Romania Group A 20:00

Saturday 11th June 2016

Albania 0-1 Switzerland Group A 14:00

Wales 0-0 Slovakia Group B 17:00

England 1-1 Russia Group B 20:00

Sunday 12th June 2016

Turkey 1-3 Croatia Group D 14:00

Poland 2-0 Northern Ireland Group C 17:00

Germany 3-0 Ukraine Group C 20:00

Monday 13th June 2016

Spain 1-0 Czech Republic Group D 14:00

Republic of Ireland 0-1 Sweden Group E 17:00

Belgium 2-2 Italy Group E 20:00

Tuesday 14th June 2016

Austria 3-0 Hungary Group F 17:00

Portugal 2-2 Iceland Group F 20:00

Hopefully, it's just in on time.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Mr Wallin's Matchday 1 Predictions (continued)

Saturday 11th June 2016

Albania - Switzerland         Group A	0-2
Wales - Slovakia              Group B	1-0
England - Russia              Group B	2-1

Sunday 12th June 2016

Turkey - Croatia               Group D	0-2
Poland - Northern Ireland      Group C	3-0
Germany -  Ukraine             Group C	2-0

Monday 13th June 2016

Spain - Czech Republic         Group D	3-0
Republic of Ireland - Sweden   Group E	1-1
Belgium - Italy                Group E	1-1

Tuesday 14th June 2016

Austria - Hungary              Group F	2-1
Portugal - Iceland             Group F	1-1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Hope I can still enter.

Saturday 11th June 2016

Albania 1-3 Switzerland Group A 14:00

Wales 1-1 Slovakia Group B 17:00

England 0-0 Russia Group B 20:00

Sunday 12th June 2016

Turkey 1-2 Croatia Group D 14:00

Poland 3-0 Northern Ireland Group C 17:00

Germany 1-0 Ukraine Group C 20:00

Monday 13th June 2016

Spain 4-1 Czech Republic Group D 14:00

Republic of Ireland 2-1 Sweden Group E 17:00

Belgium 1-0 Italy Group E 20:00

Tuesday 14th June 2016

Austria 0-0 Hungary Group F 17:00

Portugal 2-1 Iceland Group F 20:00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Thought I'd add Lawro's predictions just for fun.

[b]Friday 10th June 2016[/b]
France - Romania Group A 2-0
[b]Saturday 11th June 2016[/b]
Albania - Switzerland Group A 0-1
Wales - Slovakia Group B 1-1
England - Russia Group B 1-1
[b]Sunday 12th June 2016[/b]
Turkey - Croatia Group D 1-2
Poland - Northern Ireland Group C 2-0
Germany - Ukraine Group C 2-0
[b]Monday 13th June 2016[/b]
Spain - Czech Republic Group D 1-0
Republic of Ireland - Sweden Group E 0-0
Belgium - Italy Group E 1-1
[b]Tuesday 14th June 2016[/b]
Austria - Hungary Group F 1-0
Portugal - Iceland Group F 2-0[/codE]

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Any mistakes please tell me.

 
Name                     R1 

SouthCoastRed             15
Mr Wallin                 15
Djstu23                   14
D808                      14
Kain                      13
celtic_fc                 13
HOORAY HENRIK             13
toon_84                   13
Hodgy                     12
Anti Spiral               12
midgetram                 12
CFuller                   12
Harryseaess               11
Reddiablo                 11
Gizzy                     11
JDownie                   11
Cougar2010                10
Whoopy D                  10
ScottMac                  10
The Amazing Dale Watkins  9
Scott1892                 9
Bliss Seeker              8
craigcwwe                 8
Razzler                   8
Andyh21                   8
bestbrother               8
The Rebel MC              7
Chef                      7
adhikapp                  7
Gorando                   7
Ville                     7
Stfc mason                7
elgreenio                 7
swooperproop              6
Moto Club                 6
Orzelek                   5
Adelaidean                5
football_master_94        5
AntJac87                  6
readingfanman             3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×