Jump to content

***OFFICIAL*** Euro 2020 Scores Prediction League


Recommended Posts

Wednesday 16 June

Group B: Finland vs Russia (14:00, St Petersburg) 1-0

Group A: Turkey vs Wales (17:00, Baku) 1-1

Group A: Italy vs Switzerland (20:00, Rome) 2-0

 

Rest coming up later today :) 

Link to post
Share on other sites

  • Replies 450
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Top Posters In This Topic

Wednesday 16 June

Group B: Finland 0-1 Russia 
Group A: Turkey 2-1 Wales
Group A: Italy 2-0 Switzerland

Thursday 17 June

Group C: Ukraine 2-1 North Macedonia 
Group B: Denmark 0-2 Belgium 
**** Group C: Netherlands 2-0 Austria ****

Friday 18 June

Group E: Sweden 1-0 Slovakia 
Group D: Croatia 2-1 Czech Republic 
Group D: England 3-1 Scotland 

Saturday 19 June
Group F: Hungary 0-3 France
Group F: Portugal 1-1 Germany 
Group E: Spain 2-0 Poland 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Wednesday 16 June

Group B: Finland 2-1 Russia 
Group A: Turkey 1-1 Wales
Group A: Italy 2-0 Switzerland

Thursday 17 June

Group C: Ukraine 3-0 North Macedonia 
Group B: Denmark 0-2 Belgium 
Group C: Netherlands 3-0 Austria

Friday 18 June

****Group E: Sweden 0-1 Slovakia ****
Group D: Croatia 2-1 Czech Republic 
Group D: England 3-0 Scotland 

Saturday 19 June
Group F: Hungary 0-3 France
Group F: Portugal 2-1 Germany 
Group E: Spain 2-0 Poland 

Link to post
Share on other sites

27 minutes ago, Carambau said:

Wednesday 16 June

Group B: Finland 2-1 Russia 
Group A: Turkey 1-1 Wales
Group A: Italy 2-0 Switzerland

Thursday 17 June

Group C: Ukraine 3-0 North Macedonia 
Group B: Denmark 0-2 Belgium 
Group C: Netherlands 3-0 Austria

Friday 18 June

****Group E: Sweden 0-1 Slovakia ****
Group D: Croatia 2-1 Czech Republic 
Group D: England 3-0 Scotland 

Saturday 19 June
Group F: Hungary 0-3 France
Group F: Portugal 2-1 Germany 
Group E: Spain 2-0 Poland 

Aye Caramb(b)a(u).

You have already submitted round two predictions laddie - which do you want me to take the original ones or these?

Link to post
Share on other sites

8 minutes ago, Sons FC said:

Aye Caramb(b)a(u).

You have already submitted round two predictions laddie - which do you want me to take the original ones or these?

Haha! Sorry! I was confused by getting another mention today! Lets take the 2nd one then :)

Link to post
Share on other sites

3 hours ago, Sons FC said:

@Pompeyboyz, @trueblue.85, @JJ72, @Muttley84, @av3ry, @CFuller, @Carambau, @GunmaN1905, @Darius1998, @DJ, @Rebs, @decapitated, @Reddiablo, @Wolf_pd, @YouReds, @craigcwwe, @Lucas, @VP., @bestbrother, @SouthCoastRed, @The Amazing Dale Watkins, @oche balboa, @Razzler, @Orzelek, @HOORAY HENRIK, @Scott1892, @Whoopy D, @Hazzaj, @AM99, @Timma, @BoroPhil, @DanielM_90, @Constantine, @Rob1981, @The_jagster, @phnompenhandy, @oriole01, @The Golden boy

Good morning everyone. I know we are all exhausted by the football-fest that has been laid before us like Bellini's Feast of the Gods and gorged ourselves with the very fruit of football life (ok, not so much Sweden or Ukraine, or Wales, or Russia or...). The first games have been played and we have chosen our favourites and willed them to victory, or at least to the limit of our own predictions.

The Belgium and Italy wins were heavily subscribed and almost everyone managed to predict them both, similarly with Portugal - just about everyone had a win for them. The UK home nation teams predictions did less well with no consistency and scores and results all over the place. I think there was a lot of reverse psychology in some of the predictions.

Unsurprisingly, nobody predicted the Slovakia win against Poland or the Finland win against Denmark but I think the circumstances make that excusable and we are are all just relived at the outcome for Erikson rather than the score.

Nobody predicted the Spain Sweden goalless draw, although a small number picked up points for predicting a draw.

The table is listed below from the first round matches. Very well done to DJ, who leads the way with a whopping 16 points and becomes our beloved leader who must be obeyed in all things predictional. A great score and helped by his first nap. There were six naps in total from DJHazzajJJBorophilWhoopy and CFuller and what a difference it has made - the six naps make up six of the top eight positions. Which means Pompeyboyz and Craig, who make up the other two positions in the top eight have done extraordinarily well to make the scores they did without naps - remember - naps bring their own rewards.

Pushing them close are phenompenhandyRebsReddiablo, Lucas and Razzler.

In mid table, GunmaN1905, Darius1998, me, Oriole, Muttley, You Reds, McBB, Scott, Timma and The Golden Boy wait for a good round to propel them upwards and put pressure on the leaders, while towards the bottom of the table, Av3ry, Wolfie, Oche, Henrik, Daniel, Constantine, Jaggie, Carambau, Dale, Orzelek and AM will be hoping not to slip any further towards the bottom.

In relegation trouble, are Trueblue.85Decapitated and the old git, Southcoastred who are spared the bottom place due to the performance of VP. and Rob. Bad luck Rob but I think we are beginning to see a pattern here!

There is still a long way to go and a lot of points to play for, so everyone still has a chance...and don't forget your naps!

Round 1                                            Score                    Nap       Position

DJ                                                        16                          1

Hazzaj                                                15                          1

JJ72                                                     14                          1

Borophil                                             13                          1

Pompeyboyz                                     12

Whoopy D                                         12                          1

Craigcwwe                                         11

CFuller                                                10                          1

Phnompenhandy                             10

Rebs                                                   9

Reddiablo                                          9

Lucas                                                  9

Razzler                                               9

GunmaN1905                                   8

Darius1998                                        8

Sons FC                                              8

Oriole01                                            8

Muttley84                                         7

YouReds                                            7

Mcbestbrother                                 7

Scott1982                                           7

Timma                                                7

The Golden Boy                               7

Av3ry                                                  6

Wolf_pd                                             6

Oche balboa                                     6

Hooray Henrik                                  6

DanielM_90                                      6

Constantine                                      6

The_jagster                                       6

Carambau                                         5

The Amazing Dale Watkins             5

Orzelek                                              5

AM99                                                 5

Trueblue.85                                      4

Decapitated                                      4

Southcoastred                                  4

VP.                                                      3

Rob1981                                            3

 

I think I should have 11 points.

1 from Ita Tur

1 from Bel Rus

1 from Eng Cro

3 from Aus Nr Mac

1 from Ned Ukr

1 from Hun Por

3 from Fra Ger

Link to post
Share on other sites

37 minutes ago, The Golden boy said:

I think I should have 11 points.

1 from Ita Tur

1 from Bel Rus

1 from Eng Cro

3 from Aus Nr Mac

1 from Ned Ukr

1 from Hun Por

3 from Fra Ger

You're absolutely right - sorry GB - I have corrected it in the table. Thanks for pointing it out, it's a fair cop but society is to blame.

Link to post
Share on other sites

Wednesday 16 June

Group A: Turkey 1-2 Wales
Group A: Italy 2-0 Switzerland

Thursday 17 June

Group C: Ukraine 1-1 North Macedonia 
Group B: Denmark 1-2 Belgium 
Group C: Netherlands 1-1 Austria

Friday 18 June

Group E: Sweden 1-0 Slovakia 
Group D: Croatia 1-2 Czech Republic 
Group D: *****England 3-0 Scotland*****

Saturday 19 June
Group F: Hungary 1-4 France
Group F: Portugal 1-1 Germany 
Group E: Spain 2-0 Poland 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Thursday 17 June

Group C: Ukraine vs North Macedonia (14:00, Bucharest) 2-0

Group B: Denmark vs Belgium (17:00, Copenhagen) 1-2

Group C: Netherlands vs Austria (20:00, Amsterdam) 3-1

 

Friday 18 June

Group E: Sweden vs Slovakia (14:00, St Petersburg) 1-1

Group D: Croatia vs Czech Republic (17:00, Glasgow) 1-1

Group D: England vs Scotland (20:00, London) 2-0 *

 

Saturday 19 June

Group F: Hungary vs France (14:00, Budapest) 0-4

Group F: Portugal vs Germany (17:00, Munich) 2-3

Group E: Spain vs Poland (20:00, Seville) 2-1

Link to post
Share on other sites

@Pompeyboyz, @trueblue.85, @JJ72, @Muttley84, @av3ry, @CFuller, @Carambau, @GunmaN1905, @Darius1998, @DJ, @Rebs, @decapitated, @Reddiablo, @Wolf_pd, @YouReds, @craigcwwe, @Lucas, @VP., @bestbrother, @SouthCoastRed, @The Amazing Dale Watkins, @oche balboa, @Razzler, @Orzelek, @HOORAY HENRIK, @Scott1892, @Whoopy D, @Hazzaj, @AM99, @Timma, @BoroPhil, @DanielM_90, @Constantine, @Rob1981, @The_jagster, @phnompenhandy, @oriole01, @The Golden boy

Hi everyone, Final group game matches start on Sunday. Each game in each group will kick off at the same time. Things can change dramatically in these final games as those countries already through play other squad members, those with no chance throw caution to the wind and those still in with a chance try harder.

The scoring is the same as before - DON'T FORGET your nap!! Predictions submitted after the kick off time will not be accepted.

Good luck everyone.

Sunday 20 June

Group A: Italy vs Wales (17:00, Rome)
Group A: Switzerland vs Turkey (17:00, Baku)

Monday 21 June

Group C: North Macedonia vs Netherlands (17:00, Amsterdam)
Group C: Ukraine vs Austria (17:00, Bucharest)
Group B: Russia vs Denmark (20:00, Copenhagen)
Group B: Finland vs Belgium (20:00, St Petersburg)

Tuesday 22 June

Group D: Czech Republic vs England (20:00, London)
Group D: Croatia vs Scotland (20:00, Glasgow)

Wednesday 23 June

Group E: Slovakia vs Spain (17:00, Seville)
Group E: Sweden vs Poland (17:00, St Petersburg)
Group F: Germany vs Hungary (20:00, Munich)
Group F: Portugal v France (20:00, Budapest)

Link to post
Share on other sites

Sunday 20 June

Group A: Italy 2-0 Wales (17:00, Rome)
Group A: Switzerland 1-0 Turkey (17:00, Baku)

Monday 21 June

Group C: North Macedonia 0-1Netherlands (17:00, Amsterdam)
Group C: Ukraine 2-1 Austria (17:00, Bucharest)
Group B: Russia 1-1 Denmark (20:00, Copenhagen)
Group B: Finland 0-2 Belgium (20:00, St Petersburg)

Tuesday 22 June

Group D: Czech Republic 1-0 England (20:00, London)
Group D: Croatia 1-0 Scotland (20:00, Glasgow) *

Wednesday 23 June

Group E: Slovakia 0-2 Spain (17:00, Seville)
Group E: Sweden 0-0 Poland (17:00, St Petersburg)
Group F: Germany 2-0 Hungary (20:00, Munich)
Group F: Portugal 1-2 France (20:00, Budapest)

Link to post
Share on other sites

Sunday 20 June

Group A: Italy vs Wales (17:00, Rome) 3-0
Group A: Switzerland vs Turkey (17:00, Baku) 2-1

Monday 21 June

Group C: North Macedonia vs Netherlands (17:00, Amsterdam) 0-2
Group C: Ukraine vs Austria (17:00, Bucharest) 1-1
Group B: Russia vs Denmark (20:00, Copenhagen) 1-2
Group B: Finland vs Belgium (20:00, St Petersburg) 0-4

Tuesday 22 June

Group D: Czech Republic vs England (20:00, London) 0-2
Group D: Croatia vs Scotland (20:00, Glasgow) 3-1

Wednesday 23 June

Group E: Slovakia vs Spain (17:00, Seville) 1-2
Group E: Sweden vs Poland (17:00, St Petersburg) 2-1
Group F: Germany vs Hungary (20:00, Munich) 3-0 **
Group F: Portugal v France (20:00, Budapest) 2-2

Link to post
Share on other sites

Sunday 20 June

Group A: Italy vs Wales (17:00, Rome) 3-1
Group A: Switzerland vs Turkey (17:00, Baku) 0-2

Monday 21 June

Group C: North Macedonia vs Netherlands (17:00, Amsterdam) 0-2
Group C: Ukraine vs Austria (17:00, Bucharest) 1-1
Group B: Russia vs Denmark (20:00, Copenhagen) 0-1
Group B: Finland vs Belgium (20:00, St Petersburg) 0-3

Tuesday 22 June

Group D: Czech Republic vs England (20:00, London) 0-2*****
Group D: Croatia vs Scotland (20:00, Glasgow) 1-1

Wednesday 23 June

Group E: Slovakia vs Spain (17:00, Seville) 0-2
Group E: Sweden vs Poland (17:00, St Petersburg) 2-2
Group F: Germany vs Hungary (20:00, Munich) 4-1
Group F: Portugal v France (20:00, Budapest) 1-2

Link to post
Share on other sites

Sunday 20 June

Group A: Italy 2-0 Wales (17:00, Rome)
Group A: Switzerland 1-0 Turkey (17:00, Baku)

Monday 21 June

Group C: North Macedonia 0-1Netherlands (17:00, Amsterdam)
Group C: Ukraine 3-1 Austria (17:00, Bucharest)
Group B: Russia 1-1 Denmark (20:00, Copenhagen)
Group B: Finland 0-3 Belgium (20:00, St Petersburg)

Tuesday 22 June

Group D: Czech Republic 1-2 England (20:00, London)
Group D: Croatia 4-0 Scotland (20:00, Glasgow) *

Wednesday 23 June

Group E: Slovakia 0-2 Spain (17:00, Seville)
Group E: Sweden 0-1 Poland (17:00, St Petersburg)
Group F: Germany 2-1 Hungary (20:00, Munich)
Group F: Portugal 1-3 France (20:00, Budapest)

Link to post
Share on other sites

Sunday 20 June

Group A: Italy 2-1 Wales (17:00, Rome)
Group A: Switzerland 1-1 Turkey (17:00, Baku)

Monday 21 June

Group C: North Macedonia 2-4 Netherlands (17:00, Amsterdam)
Group C: Ukraine 2-1 Austria (17:00, Bucharest)
Group B: Russia 0-1 Denmark (20:00, Copenhagen)
Group B: Finland 1-1 Belgium (20:00, St Petersburg)

Tuesday 22 June

**Group D: Czech Republic 0-2 England (20:00, London)**
Group D: Croatia 1-1 Scotland (20:00, Glasgow)

Wednesday 23 June

Group E: Slovakia 1-2 Spain (17:00, Seville)
Group E: Sweden 1-0 Poland (17:00, St Petersburg)
Group F: Germany 2-1 Hungary (20:00, Munich)
Group F: Portugal 0-2 France (20:00, Budapest)

Link to post
Share on other sites

Sunday 20 June

Group A: Italy 1-0 Wales (17:00, Rome)
Group A: Switzerland 2-1 Turkey (17:00, Baku)

Monday 21 June

Group C: North Macedonia 0-2 Netherlands (17:00, Amsterdam)
Group C: Ukraine 2-1 Austria (17:00, Bucharest)
Group B: Russia 1-1 Denmark (20:00, Copenhagen) ***NAP
Group B: Finland 0-2 Belgium (20:00, St Petersburg)

Tuesday 22 June

Group D: Czech Republic 1-1 England (20:00, London)
Group D: Croatia 1-0 Scotland (20:00, Glasgow)

Wednesday 23 June

Group E: Slovakia 0-1 Spain (17:00, Seville)
Group E: Sweden 1-2 Poland (17:00, St Petersburg)
Group F: Germany 2-0 Hungary (20:00, Munich)
Group F: Portugal 2-3 France (20:00, Budapest)

Link to post
Share on other sites

Sunday 20 June

Group A: Italy 2-1 Wales (17:00, Rome)
Group A: Switzerland 1-0 Turkey (17:00, Baku)

Monday 21 June

Group C: North Macedonia 0-3 Netherlands (17:00, Amsterdam)
Group C: Ukraine 2-1 Austria (17:00, Bucharest)
Group B: Russia 1-2 Denmark (20:00, Copenhagen)
***Group B: Finland 0-3 Belgium (20:00, St Petersburg)***

Tuesday 22 June

Group D: Czech Republic 0-2 England (20:00, London)
Group D: Croatia 2-1 Scotland (20:00, Glasgow)

Wednesday 23 June

Group E: Slovakia 0-3 Spain (17:00, Seville)
Group E: Sweden 1-1 Poland (17:00, St Petersburg)
Group F: Germany 2-0 Hungary (20:00, Munich)
Group F: Portugal 1-2 France (20:00, Budapest)

Link to post
Share on other sites

Sunday 20 June

Group A: Italy vs Wales (17:00, Rome) 2-1
Group A: Switzerland vs Turkey (17:00, Baku) 1-1

Monday 21 June

Group C: North Macedonia vs Netherlands (17:00, Amsterdam) 1-3***
Group C: Ukraine vs Austria (17:00, Bucharest) 1-0
Group B: Russia vs Denmark (20:00, Copenhagen) 1-1
Group B: Finland vs Belgium (20:00, St Petersburg) 1-2

Tuesday 22 June

Group D: Czech Republic vs England (20:00, London) 1-1
Group D: Croatia vs Scotland (20:00, Glasgow) 3-1

Wednesday 23 June

Group E: Slovakia vs Spain (17:00, Seville) 1-3
Group E: Sweden vs Poland (17:00, St Petersburg) 1-1
Group F: Germany vs Hungary (20:00, Munich) 2-1
Group F: Portugal v France (20:00, Budapest) 1-2

Link to post
Share on other sites

Sunday 20 June

Group A: Italy 2-0 Wales (17:00, Rome)
Group A: Switzerland 2-0 Turkey (17:00, Baku)

Monday 21 June

Group C: North Macedonia 0-2 Netherlands (17:00, Amsterdam)
Group C: Ukraine 2-0 Austria (17:00, Bucharest)
Group B: Russia 0-1 Denmark (20:00, Copenhagen)
Group B: Finland 0-2 Belgium (20:00, St Petersburg)****

Tuesday 22 June

Group D: Czech Republic 0-2 England (20:00, London)
Group D: Croatia 2-1 Scotland (20:00, Glasgow)

Wednesday 23 June

Group E: Slovakia 1-2 Spain (17:00, Seville)
Group E: Sweden 1-0 Poland (17:00, St Petersburg)
Group F: Germany 2-0 Hungary (20:00, Munich)
Group F: Portugal 1-1 France (20:00, Budapest)

Link to post
Share on other sites

Sunday 20 June

Group A: Italy 2-0 Wales (17:00, Rome)
Group A: Switzerland 0-0 Turkey (17:00, Baku)

Monday 21 June

Group C: North Macedonia 0-3Netherlands (17:00, Amsterdam)
Group C: Ukraine 1-1 Austria (17:00, Bucharest)
Group B: Russia 1-2 Denmark (20:00, Copenhagen)
Group B: Finland 0-3 Belgium (20:00, St Petersburg)

Tuesday 22 June

Group D: Czech Republic 0-0 England (20:00, London)
Group D: Croatia 2-0 Scotland (20:00, Glasgow)

Wednesday 23 June

Group E: Slovakia 0-2 Spain (17:00, Seville)
Group E: Sweden 1-1 Poland (17:00, St Petersburg)
Group F: Germany 3-0 Hungary (20:00, Munich)
Group F: Portugal 1-1 France (20:00, Budapest)

Edited by trueblue.85
.
Link to post
Share on other sites

Sunday 20 June

Group A: Italy vs Wales (17:00, Rome) 3-0
Group A: Switzerland vs Turkey (17:00, Baku) 2-0

Monday 21 June

Group C: North Macedonia vs Netherlands (17:00, Amsterdam) 0-3
Group C: Ukraine vs Austria (17:00, Bucharest) 2-0
Group B: Russia vs Denmark (20:00, Copenhagen) 1-2*
Group B: Finland vs Belgium (20:00, St Petersburg) 0-4

Tuesday 22 June

Group D: Czech Republic vs England (20:00, London) 1-3
Group D: Croatia vs Scotland (20:00, Glasgow) 3-1

Wednesday 23 June

Group E: Slovakia vs Spain (17:00, Seville) 0-2
Group E: Sweden vs Poland (17:00, St Petersburg) 2-1
Group F: Germany vs Hungary (20:00, Munich) 2-1
Group F: Portugal v France (20:00, Budapest) 1-2

Link to post
Share on other sites

Sunday 20 June

Group A: Italy 3-0 Wales (17:00, Rome)
Group A: Switzerland 0-1 Turkey (17:00, Baku)

Monday 21 June

Group C: North Macedonia 0-3 Netherlands (17:00, Amsterdam)
Group C: Ukraine 2-1 Austria (17:00, Bucharest)
Group B: Russia 0-2 Denmark (20:00, Copenhagen)
Group B: Finland 0-4 Belgium (20:00, St Petersburg)

Tuesday 22 June

Group D: Czech Republic 0-2 England (20:00, London)
Group D: Croatia 3-1 Scotland (20:00, Glasgow)

Wednesday 23 June

Group E: Slovakia 0-1 Spain (17:00, Seville)
Group E: Sweden 2-1 Poland (17:00, St Petersburg)
Group F: Germany 2-0 Hungary (20:00, Munich)
Group F: Portugal 0-1 France (20:00, Budapest)***

Link to post
Share on other sites

Sunday 20 June

Group A: Italy 3-0 Wales (17:00, Rome) ***
Group A: Switzerland 2-1 Turkey (17:00, Baku)

Monday 21 June

Group C: North Macedonia 0-4 Netherlands (17:00, Amsterdam)
Group C: Ukraine 2-1 Austria (17:00, Bucharest)
Group B: Russia 0-1 Denmark (20:00, Copenhagen)
Group B: Finland 0-3 Belgium (20:00, St Petersburg)

Tuesday 22 June

Group D: Czech Republic 1-2 England (20:00, London)
Group D: Croatia 1-0 Scotland (20:00, Glasgow)

Wednesday 23 June

Group E: Slovakia 0-1 Spain (17:00, Seville)
Group E: Sweden 2-0 Poland (17:00, St Petersburg)
Group F: Germany 3-1 Hungary (20:00, Munich)
Group F: Portugal 1-1 France (20:00, Budapest)

Link to post
Share on other sites

Sunday 20 June

Group A: Italy vs Wales (17:00, Rome)  2-0
Group A: Switzerland vs Turkey (17:00, Baku)    1-1

Monday 21 June

Group C: North Macedonia vs Netherlands (17:00, Amsterdam)  0-3
Group C: Ukraine vs Austria (17:00, Bucharest)         2-1
Group B: Russia vs Denmark (20:00, Copenhagen)   0-1
Group B: Finland vs Belgium (20:00, St Petersburg)  0-2 ***

Tuesday 22 June

Group D: Czech Republic vs England (20:00, London)  1-2
Group D: Croatia vs Scotland (20:00, Glasgow)              0-0

Wednesday 23 June

Group E: Slovakia vs Spain (17:00, Seville)                     0-1
Group E: Sweden vs Poland (17:00, St Petersburg)      0-1
Group F: Germany vs Hungary (20:00, Munich)            1-0
Group F: Portugal v France (20:00, Budapest)               1-1

Link to post
Share on other sites

Sunday 20 June

Group A: Italy vs Wales (17:00, Rome) 2-0
Group A: Switzerland vs Turkey (17:00, Baku) 2-1

Monday 21 June

Group C: North Macedonia vs Netherlands (17:00, Amsterdam) 0-2
Group C: Ukraine vs Austria (17:00, Bucharest) 1-1
Group B: Russia vs Denmark (20:00, Copenhagen) 1-1
Group B: Finland vs Belgium (20:00, St Petersburg) 1-2

Tuesday 22 June

Group D: Czech Republic vs England (20:00, London) 1-1
Group D: Croatia vs Scotland (20:00, Glasgow) 2-0 NAP

Wednesday 23 June

Group E: Slovakia vs Spain (17:00, Seville) 0-1
Group E: Sweden vs Poland (17:00, St Petersburg) 1-1
Group F: Germany vs Hungary (20:00, Munich) 2-0
Group F: Portugal v France (20:00, Budapest) 1-1

Link to post
Share on other sites

Sunday 20 June

Group A: Italy 2-1 Wales (17:00, Rome)
Group A: Switzerland 1-0 Turkey (17:00, Baku)

Monday 21 June

Group C: North Macedonia 0-2 Netherlands (17:00, Amsterdam)
Group C: Ukraine 1-1 Austria (17:00, Bucharest)
Group B: Russia 1-1 Denmark (20:00, Copenhagen)
Group B: Finland 0-2 Belgium (20:00, St Petersburg)

Tuesday 22 June

Group D: Czech Republic 0-1 England (20:00, London)
Group D: Croatia 2-0 Scotland (20:00, Glasgow)

Wednesday 23 June

Group E: Slovakia 0-2 Spain (17:00, Seville) ***
Group E: Sweden 1-1 Poland (17:00, St Petersburg)
Group F: Germany 1-0 Hungary (20:00, Munich)
Group F: Portugal 2-2 France (20:00, Budapest) 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Sunday 20 June

Group A: Italy 2-1 Wales (17:00, Rome)
Group A: Switzerland 1-0 Turkey (17:00, Baku)

Monday 21 June

Group C: North Macedonia 1-3 Netherlands (17:00, Amsterdam)
Group C: Ukraine 1-1 Austria (17:00, Bucharest)
Group B: Russia 0-2 Denmark (20:00, Copenhagen)
Group B: Finland 2-5 Belgium (20:00, St Petersburg)

Tuesday 22 June

Group D: Czech Republic 1-3 England (20:00, London)
Group D: Croatia 2-0 Scotland (20:00, Glasgow)

Wednesday 23 June

Group E: Slovakia 1-3 Spain (17:00, Seville)
Group E: Sweden 1-1* Poland (17:00, St Petersburg)
Group F: Germany 3-0 Hungary (20:00, Munich)
Group F: Portugal 3-3 France (20:00, Budapest)

Edited by oriole01
added nap
Link to post
Share on other sites

Sunday 20 June

Group A: Italy 2-0 Wales (17:00, Rome)
Group A: Switzerland 0-0 Turkey (17:00, Baku)

Monday 21 June

Group C: North Macedonia 0-3 Netherlands (17:00, Amsterdam)
Group C: Ukraine 0-1 Austria (17:00, Bucharest)
Group B: Russia 1-2 Denmark (20:00, Copenhagen)
Group B: Finland 0-3 Belgium (20:00, St Petersburg)

Tuesday 22 June

***Group D: Czech Republic 0-3 England (20:00, London)***
Group D: Croatia 2-0 Scotland (20:00, Glasgow)

Wednesday 23 June

Group E: Slovakia 0-2 Spain (17:00, Seville)
Group E: Sweden 2-0 Poland (17:00, St Petersburg)
Group F: Germany 3-1 Hungary (20:00, Munich)
Group F: Portugal 1-1 France (20:00, Budapest)

Link to post
Share on other sites

Sunday 20 June

Group A: Italy 2-0 Wales
Group A: Switzerland 1-1 Turkey

Monday 21 June

Group C: North Macedonia 0-4 Netherlands
Group C: Ukraine 3-1 Austria
Group B: Russia 0-1 Denmark
Group B: Finland 1-1 Belgium

Tuesday 22 June

Group D: Czech Republic 1-1 England
Group D: Croatia 1-1 Scotland

Wednesday 23 June

Group E: Slovakia 0-3 Spain (***)
Group E: Sweden 1-1 Poland
Group F: Germany 3-0 Hungary
Group F: Portugal 0-0 France

Link to post
Share on other sites

Sunday 20 June

Group A: Italy 2 vs 0 Wales (17:00, Rome)
Group A: Switzerland 1 vs 1 Turkey (17:00, Baku)

Monday 21 June

Group C: North Macedonia 0 vs 3 Netherlands (17:00, Amsterdam)
Group C: Ukraine 2 vs 1 Austria (17:00, Bucharest)
Group B: Russia 1 vs 2 Denmark (20:00, Copenhagen)
Group B: Finland 0 vs 3 Belgium (20:00, St Petersburg)

Tuesday 22 June

Group D: Czech Republic 0 vs 2 England (20:00, London)
Group D: Croatia 1 vs 1 Scotland (20:00, Glasgow)

Wednesday 23 June

Group E: Slovakia 0 vs 2 Spain (17:00, Seville) *****
Group E: Sweden 1 vs 2 Poland (17:00, St Petersburg)
Group F: Germany 5 vs 0 Hungary (20:00, Munich)
Group F: Portugal 0 v 1 France (20:00, Budapest)

Link to post
Share on other sites

Was a 2-0 England win away from perfection yesterday...

Sunday 20 June

Group A: Italy 3-0 Wales (17:00, Rome)
Group A: Switzerland 2-0 Turkey (17:00, Baku)

Monday 21 June

Group C: North Macedonia 0-2 Netherlands (17:00, Amsterdam)*
Group C: Ukraine 2-1 Austria (17:00, Bucharest)
Group B: Russia 1-2 Denmark (20:00, Copenhagen)
Group B: Finland 1-0 Belgium (20:00, St Petersburg)

Look at Finland's H2H vs Belgium :lol:

NAP may change. Second half will be done sometime tomorrow.

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Sunday 20 June

Group A: Italy vs Wales (17:00, Rome) 3-0
Group A: Switzerland vs Turkey (17:00, Baku) 0-0

Monday 21 June

Group C: North Macedonia vs Netherlands (17:00, Amsterdam) 0-2
Group C: Ukraine vs Austria (17:00, Bucharest) 2-0
Group B: Russia vs Denmark (20:00, Copenhagen) 0-0
Group B: Finland vs Belgium (20:00, St Petersburg) 0-3 *

Tuesday 22 June

Group D: Czech Republic vs England (20:00, London) 0-1
Group D: Croatia vs Scotland (20:00, Glasgow) 0-1

Wednesday 23 June

Group E: Slovakia vs Spain (17:00, Seville) 0-2
Group E: Sweden vs Poland (17:00, St Petersburg) 0-0
Group F: Germany vs Hungary (20:00, Munich) 2-0
Group F: Portugal v France (20:00, Budapest) 1-1

Link to post
Share on other sites

 @Lucas, @SouthCoastRed, @The Amazing Dale Watkins, @oche balboa, @Razzler, @Orzelek, @HOORAY HENRIK, @Scott1892, @Whoopy D, @Hazzaj, @Timma, @BoroPhil, @DanielM_90, @Constantine, @Rob1981, @The_jagster, @The Golden boy

Don't forget lads - the third games start tomorrow - get your predictions in.

Link to post
Share on other sites

Sunday 20 June

Group A: Italy 1 vs 1 Wales (17:00, Rome)
Group A: Switzerland 1 vs 0 Turkey (17:00, Baku)

Monday 21 June

Group C: North Macedonia 0 vs 3 Netherlands (17:00, Amsterdam)****
Group C: Ukraine 2 vs 0 Austria (17:00, Bucharest)
Group B: Russia 1 vs 3 Denmark (20:00, Copenhagen)
Group B: Finland 0 vs 2 Belgium (20:00, St Petersburg)

Tuesday 22 June

Group D: Czech Republic 1 vs 1 England (20:00, London)
Group D: Croatia 0 vs 1 Scotland (20:00, Glasgow)

Wednesday 23 June

Group E: Slovakia 0 vs 3 Spain (17:00, Seville)
Group E: Sweden 2 vs 1 Poland (17:00, St Petersburg)
Group F: Germany 3 vs 1 Hungary (20:00, Munich)
Group F: Portugal 2 v 1 France (20:00, Budapest)

Link to post
Share on other sites

Sunday 20 June

Group A: Italy vs Wales (17:00, Rome) 0-0
Group A: Switzerland vs Turkey (17:00, Baku) 2-1

Monday 21 June

Group C: North Macedonia vs Netherlands (17:00, Amsterdam) 1-2
Group C: Ukraine vs Austria (17:00, Bucharest) 0-0
Group B: Russia vs Denmark (20:00, Copenhagen) 1-1
Group B: Finland vs Belgium (20:00, St Petersburg) 0-1

Tuesday 22 June

Group D: Czech Republic vs England (20:00, London) 0-0
Group D: Croatia vs Scotland (20:00, Glasgow) 0-1

Wednesday 23 June

Group E: Slovakia vs Spain (17:00, Seville) 0-2
Group E: Sweden vs Poland (17:00, St Petersburg) 0-1
Group F: Germany vs Hungary (20:00, Munich) 2-0 ***
Group F: Portugal v France (20:00, Budapest) 0-0

Edited by The_jagster
Change of heart
Link to post
Share on other sites

Sunday 20 June

Group A: Italy 2-0 Wales
Group A: Switzerland 2-1 Turkey

Monday 21 June

Group C: North Macedonia 0-2 Netherlands
Group C: Ukraine 1-1 Austria
Group B: Russia 0-2 Denmark
Group B: Finland 0-2 Belgium

Tuesday 22 June

Group D: Czech Republic 0-2 England
Group D: Croatia 0-1 Scotland

Wednesday 23 June

Group E: Slovakia 0-2 Spain
Group E: Sweden 1-1 Poland
Group F: Germany 4-0 Hungary **
Group F: Portugal 1-3 France

Link to post
Share on other sites

Sunday 20 June

2-0 Group A: Italy vs Wales (17:00, Rome)
0-1 Group A: Switzerland vs Turkey (17:00, Baku)

Monday 21 June

0-2 Group C: North Macedonia vs Netherlands (17:00, Amsterdam)
0-0 *** Group C: Ukraine vs Austria (17:00, Bucharest)
0-1 Group B: Russia vs Denmark (20:00, Copenhagen)
0-2 Group B: Finland vs Belgium (20:00, St Petersburg)

Tuesday 22 June

0-0 Group D: Czech Republic vs England (20:00, London)
2-0 Group D: Croatia vs Scotland (20:00, Glasgow)

Wednesday 23 June

0-2 Group E: Slovakia vs Spain (17:00, Seville)
0-1 Group E: Sweden vs Poland (17:00, St Petersburg)
2-0 Group F: Germany vs Hungary (20:00, Munich)
1-1 Group F: Portugal v France (20:00, Budapest)

Link to post
Share on other sites

Sunday 20 June

Group A: Italy vs Wales (17:00, Rome) 1-0
Group A: Switzerland vs Turkey (17:00, Baku) 1-2

Monday 21 June

Group C: North Macedonia vs Netherlands (17:00, Amsterdam) 0-2
Group C: Ukraine vs Austria (17:00, Bucharest) 1-1*
Group B: Russia vs Denmark (20:00, Copenhagen) 1-2
Group B: Finland vs Belgium (20:00, St Petersburg) 0-2

Tuesday 22 June

Group D: Czech Republic vs England (20:00, London) 1-1
Group D: Croatia vs Scotland (20:00, Glasgow) 2-0

Wednesday 23 June

Group E: Slovakia vs Spain (17:00, Seville) 1-1
Group E: Sweden vs Poland (17:00, St Petersburg) 1-0
Group F: Germany vs Hungary (20:00, Munich) 3-0
Group F: Portugal v France (20:00, Budapest) 1-2

Link to post
Share on other sites

Me when Sons posts the scores from the last round

image.jpeg.0ac0c460fa3c9fd06da1a5b47c323471.jpeg

Sunday 20 June

Group A: Italy 2-1 Wales (17:00, Rome)
Group A: Switzerland 2-2 Turkey (17:00, Baku)

Monday 21 June

Group C: North Macedonia 0-3 Netherlands (17:00, Amsterdam) *
Group C: Ukraine 0-1 Austria (17:00, Bucharest)
Group B: Russia 1-1 Denmark (20:00, Copenhagen)
Group B: Finland 2-1 Belgium (20:00, St Petersburg)

Tuesday 22 June

Group D: Czech Republic 0-2 England (20:00, London)
Group D: Croatia 1-2 Scotland (20:00, Glasgow)

Wednesday 23 June

Group E: Slovakia 1-2 Spain (17:00, Seville)
Group E: Sweden 1-1 Poland (17:00, St Petersburg)
Group F: Germany 3-0 Hungary (20:00, Munich)
Group F: Portugal 0-1 France (20:00, Budapest)

Link to post
Share on other sites

Sunday 20 June

Group A: Italy 2-0 Wales
Group A: Switzerland 2-1 Turkey

Monday 21 June

Group C: North Macedonia 1-3 Netherlands
Group C: Ukraine 3-1 Austria
Group B: Russia 0-2 Denmark
Group B: Finland 1-3 Belgium

Tuesday 22 June

Group D: Czech Republic 0-0 England ***
Group D: Croatia 0-1 Scotland

Wednesday 23 June

Group E: Slovakia 1-1 Spain 
Group E: Sweden 1-2 Poland
Group F: Germany 2-1 Hungary
Group F: Portugal 0-0 France

Link to post
Share on other sites

Sunday 20 June

Group A: Italy 2 vs 0 Wales (17:00, Rome)
Group A: Switzerland 1 vs 0 Turkey (17:00, Baku)

Monday 21 June

Group C: North Macedonia 0 vs 3 Netherlands (17:00, Amsterdam)
Group C: Ukraine 2 vs 1 Austria (17:00, Bucharest)
Group B: Russia 0 vs 2 Denmark (20:00, Copenhagen)
Group B: Finland 0 vs 3 Belgium (20:00, St Petersburg)****

Tuesday 22 June

Group D: Czech Republic 0 vs 1 England (20:00, London)
Group D: Croatia 2 vs 0 Scotland (20:00, Glasgow)

Wednesday 23 June

Group E: Slovakia 0 vs 1 Spain (17:00, Seville)
Group E: Sweden 0 vs 0 Poland (17:00, St Petersburg)
Group F: Germany 2 vs 0 Hungary (20:00, Munich)
Group F: Portugal 1 v 2 France (20:00, Budapest)

Link to post
Share on other sites

Sunday 20 June

Group A: Italy 0-0 Wales 
Group A: Switzerland 1-0 Turkey 

Monday 21 June

Group C: North Macedonia 0-2 Netherlands 
Group C: Ukraine 2-1 Austria
Group B: Russia 0-1 Denmark
Group B: Finland 0-2 Belgium ******

Tuesday 22 June

Group D: Czech Republic 1-1 England
Group D: Croatia 1-0 Scotland 

Wednesday 23 June

Group E: Slovakia 0-1 Spain 
Group E: Sweden 1-1 Poland 
Group F: Germany 3-1 Hungary 
Group F: Portugal 1-2 France 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Sunday 20 June

Group A: Italy 2-0 Wales
Group A: Switzerland 1-1 Turkey

Monday 21 June

Group C: North Macedonia 1-2 Netherlands
Group C: Ukraine 1-0 Austria***
Group B: Russia 0-1 Denmark
Group B: Finland 0-2 Belgium

Tuesday 22 June

Group D: Czech Republic 1-0 England
Group D: Croatia 0-0 Scotland

Wednesday 23 June

Group E: Slovakia 1-2 Spain 
Group E: Sweden 1-1 Poland
Group F: Germany 3-1 Hungary
Group F: Portugal 0-1 France

Link to post
Share on other sites

7 hours ago, The Golden boy said:

Me when Sons posts the scores from the last round

image.jpeg.0ac0c460fa3c9fd06da1a5b47c323471.jpeg

Me too when I was told off for getting your score wrong!

Link to post
Share on other sites

Sunday 20 June

Group A: Italy 2-0 Wales
Group A: Switzerland 1-0 Turkey

Monday 21 June

Group C: North Macedonia 0-2 Netherlands
Group C: Ukraine 2-1 Austria *****
Group B: Russia 1-2 Denmark
Group B: Finland 0-3 Belgium

Tuesday 22 June

Group D: Czech Republic 0-2 England
Group D: Croatia 2-0 Scotland

Wednesday 23 June

Group E: Slovakia 0-2 Spain
Group E: Sweden 1-1 Poland
Group F: Germany 2-0 Hungary
Group F: Portugal 1-2 France

Edited by Razzler
added 'nap' *****
Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...