Jump to content

World Cup 2010 Fixture List


Philip Rolfe
 Share

Recommended Posts

  • Administrators

All Times BST (CET times are +1)

Friday, 11 June 2010

South Africa v Mexico, Gp A, 15:00

Uruguay v France, Gp A, 19:30

Saturday, 12 June 2010

South Korea v Greece, Gp B, 12:30

Argentina v Nigeria, Gp B, 15:00

England v USA, Gp C, 19:30

Sunday, 13 June 2010

Algeria v Slovenia, Gp C, 12:30

Serbia v Ghana, Gp D, 15:00

Germany v Australia, Gp D, 19:30

Monday, 14 June 2010

Netherlands v Denmark, Gp E, 12:30

Japan v Cameroon, Gp E, 15:00

Italy v Paraguay, Gp F, 19:30

Tuesday, 15 June 2010

New Zealand v Slovakia, Gp F, 12:30

Ivory Coast v Portugal, Gp G, 15:00

Brazil v North Korea, Gp G, 19:30

Wednesday, 16 June 2010

Honduras v Chile, Gp H, 12:30

Spain v Switzerland, Gp H, 15:00

South Africa v Uruguay, Gp A, 19:30

Thursday, 17 June 2010

Argentina v South Korea, Gp B, 12:30

Greece v Nigeria, Gp B, 15:00

France v Mexico, Gp A, 19:30

Friday, 18 June 2010

Germany v Serbia, Gp D, 12:30

Slovenia v USA, Gp C, 15:00

England v Algeria, Gp C, 19:30

Saturday, 19 June 2010

Netherlands v Japan, Gp E, 12:30

Ghana v Australia, Gp D, 15:00

Cameroon v Denmark, Gp E, 19:30

Sunday, 20 June 2010

Slovakia v Paraguay, Gp F, 12:30

Italy v New Zealand, Gp F, 15:00

Brazil v Ivory Coast, Gp G, 19:30

Monday, 21 June 2010

Portugal v North Korea, Gp G, 12:30

Chile v Switzerland, Gp H, 15:00

Spain v Honduras, Gp H, 19:30

Tuesday, 22 June 2010

France v South Africa, Gp A, 15:00

Mexico v Uruguay, Gp A, 15:00

Greece v Argentina, Gp B, 19:30

Nigeria v South Korea, Gp B, 19:30

Wednesday, 23 June 2010

Slovenia v England, Gp C, 15:00

USA v Algeria, Gp C, 15:00

Australia v Serbia, Gp D, 19:30

Ghana v Germany, Gp D, 19:30

Thursday, 24 June 2010

Paraguay v New Zealand, Gp F, 15:00

Slovakia v Italy, Gp F, 15:00

Cameroon v Netherlands, Gp E, 19:30

Denmark v Japan, Gp E, 19:30

Friday, 25 June 2010

North Korea v Ivory Coast, Gp G, 15:00

Portugal v Brazil, Gp G, 15:00

Switzerland v Honduras, Gp H, 19:30

Chile v Spain, Gp H, 19:30

Saturday, 26 June 2010

Winner Gp A v Runnerup Gp B, 16R, 15:00

Winner Gp C v Runnerup Gp D, 16R, 19:30

Sunday, 27 June 2010

Winner Gp B v Runnerup Gp A, 16R, 19:30

Winner Gp D v Runnerup Gp C, 16R, 15:00

Monday, 28 June 2010

Winner Gp E v Runnerup Gp F, 16R, 15:00

Winner Gp G v Runnerup Gp H, 16R, 19:30

Tuesday, 29 June 2010

Winner Gp F v Runnerup Gp E, 16R, 15:00

Winner Gp H v Runnerup Gp G, 16R, 19:30

Friday, 2 July 2010

Wnr Gp E/RUp Gp F v Wnr Gp G/RUp Gp H, QF, 15:00

Wnr Gp A/RUp Gp B v Wnr Gp C/RUp Gp D, QF, 19:30

Saturday, 3 July 2010

Wnr Gp B/RUp Gp A v Wnr Gp D/RUp Gp C, QF, 15:00

Wnr Gp F/RUp Gp E v Wnr Gp H/RUp Gp G, QF, 19:30

Tuesday, 6 July 2010

Winner Q/F 1 v Winner Q/F 3, SF, 19:30

Wednesday, 7 July 2010

Winner Q/F 2 v Winner Q/F 4, SF, 19:30

Saturday, 10 July 2010

Loser SF1 v Loser SF2, 3rd, 19:30

Sunday, 11 July 2010

Winners SF1 v Winners SF2, F, 19:30

Link to post
Share on other sites

 Share

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    • No registered users viewing this page.
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

This site uses cookies - We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.