Closed Thread
Results 1 to 52 of 52

Thread: FM 2008 Computer Benchmark

  1. #1
    Amateur
    Join Date
    15th October 2002
    Location
    Home of the most wonderful girls in the world...
    Posts
    111

    Default

    Hi, Reading this post: http://community.sigames.com/eve/for...1/m/4162001253
    I came up with a idea, it´s simple:
    -Start a new game
    -Choose England All divisions
    -Medium database
    -Untick the box "Allow transfer budget..."
    When the new game is loaded:
    -In options/detail level Set the club competitions and International competions to Maximum and confirm.
    -Start unemployed
    -Now go on holiday until 31 august, without interfering.
    -Start the stopwatch
    -Post your results and computer specs here:

    Mine:

    AMD X2 6000
    2 GB DDR2 667
    HD SAMSUNG SATA2 7200RPM
    WINDOWS XP SP2

    My time:
    35 min. 28 sec.

    I have noticed that this years version use much less RAM than previous years (Kudos to SI, cause all other games just **** with our pockets asking for more & more ram, cpu,...).
    And like SI said before, the save & load times are much better !!!

    Sorry for my bad english, it´s not my native language...

  2. #2
    Amateur
    Join Date
    15th October 2002
    Location
    Home of the most wonderful girls in the world...
    Posts
    111

    Default

    Hi, Reading this post: http://community.sigames.com/eve/for...1/m/4162001253
    I came up with a idea, it´s simple:
    -Start a new game
    -Choose England All divisions
    -Medium database
    -Untick the box "Allow transfer budget..."
    When the new game is loaded:
    -In options/detail level Set the club competitions and International competions to Maximum and confirm.
    -Start unemployed
    -Now go on holiday until 31 august, without interfering.
    -Start the stopwatch
    -Post your results and computer specs here:

    Mine:

    AMD X2 6000
    2 GB DDR2 667
    HD SAMSUNG SATA2 7200RPM
    WINDOWS XP SP2

    My time:
    35 min. 28 sec.

    I have noticed that this years version use much less RAM than previous years (Kudos to SI, cause all other games just **** with our pockets asking for more & more ram, cpu,...).
    And like SI said before, the save & load times are much better !!!

    Sorry for my bad english, it´s not my native language...

  3. #3
    First Team
    Join Date
    5th June 2007
    Location
    Wishing Brendan Rodgers had been this good in 2010
    Posts
    22,222

    Default

    What do you mean, sorry for your bad english? Your English is better than a lot of English people!

    Good idea, but I don't have enough RAM to start the experiment in the first place.

  4. #4
    Amateur
    Join Date
    15th October 2002
    Location
    Home of the most wonderful girls in the world...
    Posts
    111

    Default

    SCIAG: Thanks man !!! Means a lot to me.

  5. #5
    Semi Pro
    Join Date
    21st October 2006
    Location
    Glasgow, Scotland
    Posts
    2,237

    Default

    Aye, i've noticed this version of FM doesn't use as much memory as FM 07.

  6. #6
    First Team Squad Member
    Join Date
    27th September 2005
    Posts
    15,604

    Default

    <BLOCKQUOTE class="ip-ubbcode-quote"><div class="ip-ubbcode-quote-title">quote:</div><div class="ip-ubbcode-quote-content">Originally posted by DietSpam:
    Aye, i've noticed this version of FM doesn't use as much memory as FM 07. </div></BLOCKQUOTE>
    I think this is a great idea

    An even better idea is to do the same with FM2007 for an even better comparison

    Dart - Yep your written english is fine and I agree with Sciag, well done!

  7. #7
    Youth Team
    Join Date
    9th May 2003
    Location
    Wembley, Block 133, Row 23, Seat 296 - COME ON YOUR SPURRRRS!!!!
    Posts
    4,279

    Default

    Core 2 Duo E6850
    4gb DDR2 800
    WD 350gb SATA HD
    Windows Vista 64

    32m 12s

    NB- My real game has all leagues loaded on a large database -although only about 12 playable. So you should be able to do the same.

  8. #8
    Amateur
    Join Date
    15th October 2002
    Location
    Home of the most wonderful girls in the world...
    Posts
    111

    Default

    Mr Pompey: Thanks man !

    George: Great ! in my real game I run all leagues on a large database also !!! The feeling of immersion is much greater.

  9. #9
    Amateur
    Join Date
    24th September 2002
    Location
    Finland
    Posts
    576

    Default

    Core 2 Q6600 @3.0 GHZ
    2 gb DDR2 800
    WD 74Gb Raptor
    Windows Vista 32

    16m 29s

  10. #10
    Amateur
    Join Date
    18th April 2002
    Location
    Chicago
    Posts
    253

    Default

    <BLOCKQUOTE class="ip-ubbcode-quote"><div class="ip-ubbcode-quote-title">quote:</div><div class="ip-ubbcode-quote-content">Originally posted by Juhuli:
    Core 2 Q6600 @3.0 GHZ
    2 gb DDR2 800
    WD 74Gb Raptor
    Windows Vista 32

    16m 29s </div></BLOCKQUOTE>

    Thanks for running the test. It helps my decision when picking a new CPU.

    It shows that Quad Core is the way to go.

  11. #11
    Amateur
    Join Date
    10th April 2007
    Posts
    129

    Default

    saving and loading is much, much better which really is a good thing.

  12. #12
    Banned
    Join Date
    23rd November 2004
    Location
    You
    Posts
    688

    Default

    always chose large db imo

  13. #13
    Amateur
    Join Date
    8th August 2007
    Posts
    538

    Default

    Core 2 Duo E6850
    4GB Corsair XMS2 Pro DHT Quad
    RAID0 Striped WD2500Y 250GB x 2
    Vista 64 Ultimate

    You must be doing something wrong, either that or have very poorly configured PC's.

    All English Divisions
    Medium Database
    No Transfer Budgets
    All comps to Maximum
    Unemployed
    On Holiday until August 31st....

    3mins 34 seconds...

    Proper setup and config the way to go it would seem.

  14. #14
    Amateur
    Join Date
    8th August 2007
    Posts
    538

    Default

    <BLOCKQUOTE class="ip-ubbcode-quote"><div class="ip-ubbcode-quote-title">quote:</div><div class="ip-ubbcode-quote-content">Originally posted by Juhuli:
    Core 2 Q6600 @3.0 GHZ
    2 gb DDR2 800
    WD 74Gb Raptor
    Windows Vista 32

    16m 29s </div></BLOCKQUOTE>

    Something seriously slow going on there. What timings are your RAM running at?

  15. #15
    Amateur
    Join Date
    24th September 2002
    Location
    Finland
    Posts
    576

    Default

    <BLOCKQUOTE class="ip-ubbcode-quote"><div class="ip-ubbcode-quote-title">quote:</div><div class="ip-ubbcode-quote-content">Originally posted by McDoul:
    Core 2 Duo E6850
    4GB Corsair XMS2 Pro DHT Quad
    RAID0 Striped WD2500Y 250GB x 2
    Vista 64 Ultimate

    You must be doing something wrong, either that or have very poorly configured PC's.

    All English Divisions
    Medium Database
    No Transfer Budgets
    All comps to Maximum
    Unemployed
    On Holiday until August 31st....

    3mins 34 seconds...

    Proper setup and config the way to go it would seem. </div></BLOCKQUOTE>

    I really doubt that result. Just tested again this time using minimum detail on everything, and the result was 2m 38s.

  16. #16
    Amateur
    Join Date
    8th August 2007
    Posts
    538

    Default

    <BLOCKQUOTE class="ip-ubbcode-quote"><div class="ip-ubbcode-quote-title">quote:</div><div class="ip-ubbcode-quote-content">Originally posted by Juhuli:
    <BLOCKQUOTE class="ip-ubbcode-quote"><div class="ip-ubbcode-quote-title">quote:</div><div class="ip-ubbcode-quote-content">Originally posted by McDoul:
    Core 2 Duo E6850
    4GB Corsair XMS2 Pro DHT Quad
    RAID0 Striped WD2500Y 250GB x 2
    Vista 64 Ultimate

    You must be doing something wrong, either that or have very poorly configured PC's.

    All English Divisions
    Medium Database
    No Transfer Budgets
    All comps to Maximum
    Unemployed
    On Holiday until August 31st....

    3mins 34 seconds...

    Proper setup and config the way to go it would seem. </div></BLOCKQUOTE>

    I really doubt that result. Just tested again this time using minimum detail on everything, and the result was 2m 38s. </div></BLOCKQUOTE>

    Why doubt it?

    You set the guidelines?

    You've only got 2GB of 667, I'm running 4GB of matched Quad 800 @ 834.

    Incidentally, that was with DDT's for about 12000 extra players.

  17. #17
    Amateur
    Join Date
    28th October 2004
    Location
    Two birds in the bush are worth far more than one in the hand.
    Posts
    229

    Default

    AMD Athlon X2 3800+ (2.01 ghz)
    2 GB DDR2 667
    HD Seagate IDE 7200RPM
    Windows Vista Ultimate

    My time:
    18 min. 26 sec.

  18. #18
    Amateur
    Join Date
    24th September 2002
    Location
    Finland
    Posts
    576

    Default

    <BLOCKQUOTE class="ip-ubbcode-quote"><div class="ip-ubbcode-quote-title">quote:</div><div class="ip-ubbcode-quote-content">Originally posted by McDoul:


    Why doubt it?

    You set the guidelines?

    You've only got 2GB of 667, I'm running 4GB of matched Quad 800 @ 834.

    Incidentally, that was with DDT's for about 12000 extra players. </div></BLOCKQUOTE>

    Because there's no way you are running this test in 3 mins. if you have all details set to maximum. No way.

    And besides you have dual-core which roughly takes twice the time to calculate a match in full-detail, if I have understand the threading used in FM correctly.

  19. #19
    Amateur
    Join Date
    16th March 2000
    Posts
    188

    Default

    Quad 2.40ghz with 2gb ram

    22 mins 7 sec

  20. #20
    Semi Pro
    Join Date
    20th August 2002
    Location
    Hither and thither
    Posts
    3,254

    Default

    Actually this is an inaccurate benchmark. What you really should test is the time between setting the game up and being able to add a manager.

    If you test the time between starting unemployed and six weeks later, you're introducing a ton of variables with players moving to teams and other stuff. Whereas a pure db load and setup (about 3 countries) has the same overheads on everyones version.
    VB

  21. #21

    Default

    00:11:30.841

    Q6600 Quad @2.4ghz
    4gb PC-6400 RAM 4-4-4-12
    500gb SATAII 7200RPM
    Vista Ultimate 64bit

    No-way can i believe 3mins on McDoul's setup.

  22. #22
    Amateur
    Join Date
    28th October 2004
    Location
    Two birds in the bush are worth far more than one in the hand.
    Posts
    229

    Default

    <BLOCKQUOTE class="ip-ubbcode-quote"><div class="ip-ubbcode-quote-title">quote:</div><div class="ip-ubbcode-quote-content">Originally posted by VonBlade:
    Actually this is an inaccurate benchmark. What you really should test is the time between setting the game up and being able to add a manager.

    If you test the time between starting unemployed and six weeks later, you're introducing a ton of variables with players moving to teams and other stuff. Whereas a pure db load and setup (about 3 countries) has the same overheads on everyones version.
    VB </div></BLOCKQUOTE>

    With the allow transfer budget unticked that shouldn't be the case though.

  23. #23
    Amateur
    Join Date
    16th March 2000
    Posts
    188

    Default

    doesn't effect free transfers

  24. #24
    Amateur
    Join Date
    28th October 2004
    Location
    Two birds in the bush are worth far more than one in the hand.
    Posts
    229

    Default

    <BLOCKQUOTE class="ip-ubbcode-quote"><div class="ip-ubbcode-quote-title">quote:</div><div class="ip-ubbcode-quote-content">Originally posted by RICO:
    doesn't effect free transfers </div></BLOCKQUOTE>

    Good point.

  25. #25
    Amateur
    Join Date
    8th August 2007
    Posts
    538

    Default

    <BLOCKQUOTE class="ip-ubbcode-quote"><div class="ip-ubbcode-quote-title">quote:</div><div class="ip-ubbcode-quote-content">Originally posted by VonBlade:
    Actually this is an inaccurate benchmark. What you really should test is the time between setting the game up and being able to add a manager.

    If you test the time between starting unemployed and six weeks later, you're introducing a ton of variables with players moving to teams and other stuff. Whereas a pure db load and setup (about 3 countries) has the same overheads on everyones version.
    VB </div></BLOCKQUOTE>

    Exactly.

    I've tested this 8 times now and had everything from 3.34 up to 21.47, on full detail.

    Minimum detail also saw times from 2.58 through 12.14.

    There's all kindsa stuff gong on, with number of friendlies having a clear effect.

    All kind of irrelevant really, particularly since my setup seems persistently more stable and responsive than many prebuilt Quad Cores.



    Koinda depends on what I'm doing at the time, but that said, the laughable declarations of discontent simply smack of Quad Core owners being disgruntled at a Dual Core outperforming them.

  26. #26
    Amateur
    Join Date
    8th August 2007
    Posts
    538

    Default

    <BLOCKQUOTE class="ip-ubbcode-quote"><div class="ip-ubbcode-quote-title">quote:</div><div class="ip-ubbcode-quote-content">Originally posted by Legends Wear 7:
    00:11:30.841

    Q6600 Quad @2.4ghz
    4gb PC-6400 RAM 4-4-4-12
    500gb SATAII 7200RPM
    Vista Ultimate 64bit

    No-way can i believe 3mins on McDoul's setup. </div></BLOCKQUOTE>

    Up to you mate, not for you to believe is it?

    It's there as a statement of fact, I've no need of lying, and with so many variables in hand it's impossible to see why your's seems so slow.

    I should mention I've got WMP11, Outlook, Sidebar, Last.fm, and 7 or 8 IE Tabs on the go for some of the slower times.

    Q6600 runs much hotter than E6850 and is only 2.4GHz per core with FM not exactly threading well on multicore CPU's.

    CAS 3 RAM as well? Interleaved? Manual settings or auto? Memory remap enabled for 64bit? 4x1 or 2x2 sticks? Motherboard? Bus Bandwidth? What are your Northbridge BIOS settings?

    Yeah, not the cut and dried case some of you think it is.

    Also what stepping are all your Q6600's? Are they thermal efficient models?

    List goes on tbf.

  27. #27
    Amateur
    Join Date
    24th September 2002
    Location
    Finland
    Posts
    576

    Default

    Okey, I just ran this test again and to everyones suprise the result was: 16m 32s. This was with a new game, so it really dosen't make a big difference running the same test twice.

    So have everyone who has run this test, have the preset configurations for club competitions and international competitions set for maximum? Because only by doing this the results can be compared.

    Setting the presets to maximum every single match, including friendlies, reserves and U18 matches are being played full-detail, so its just simply not possible to run this test in 3min.

  28. #28
    Amateur
    Join Date
    8th August 2007
    Posts
    538

    Default

    Clearly tho it is.

    I'll put it down to FM havng a moment, but it's still done better that 16 mins on 4 occasions in full detail.

    Love the way your choosing to forget that you have half the RAM I have have avoided answering any of the questions above.

    On some of these faster ones I've barely seen any friendlies processed, luck of the draw tbh, not remotely scientific or even reliable.

  29. #29
    Amateur
    Join Date
    15th October 2002
    Location
    Home of the most wonderful girls in the world...
    Posts
    111

    Default

    Hi everybody, thanks for all the tests, but ITS A MUST set:

    -In options/detail level Set the club competitions and International competions to Maximum and confirm.

    Like i said in the first post, so we can compare results !!!

  30. #30
    Amateur
    Join Date
    10th March 2005
    Location
    7th Level of Hell
    Posts
    98

    Default

    Intel Core 2 Quad QX6700 @ 3.6GHz *water cooled*
    4GB (2x2GB) Corsair XMS2 DHX 800MHz 5-5-5-18 *brand new*

    11 min 42 sec

  31. #31
    Amateur
    Join Date
    15th October 2002
    Location
    Home of the most wonderful girls in the world...
    Posts
    111

    Default

    DeathReborn: WOW That´s fast !!!

  32. #32
    Amateur
    Join Date
    15th October 2002
    Location
    Home of the most wonderful girls in the world...
    Posts
    111

    Default

    Seens like memory speed don´t make a big difference in FM, overclocked mine from 667 to 800, and the time went to 34.59, just 26 seconds faster...

  33. #33
    Part-Timer
    Join Date
    23rd October 2006
    Posts
    1,265

    Default

    <BLOCKQUOTE class="ip-ubbcode-quote"><div class="ip-ubbcode-quote-title">quote:</div><div class="ip-ubbcode-quote-content">Originally posted by McDoul:
    I should mention I've got WMP11, Outlook, Sidebar, Last.fm, and 7 or 8 IE Tabs on the go for some of the slower times.

    Q6600 runs much hotter than E6850 and is only 2.4GHz per core with FM not exactly threading well on multicore CPU's.

    CAS 3 RAM as well? Interleaved? Manual settings or auto? Memory remap enabled for 64bit? 4x1 or 2x2 sticks? Motherboard? Bus Bandwidth? What are your Northbridge BIOS settings?

    Yeah, not the cut and dried case some of you think it is.

    Also what stepping are all your Q6600's? Are they thermal efficient models?

    List goes on tbf. </div></BLOCKQUOTE>

    lol, sad

  34. #34
    Amateur
    Join Date
    10th March 2005
    Location
    7th Level of Hell
    Posts
    98

    Default

    <BLOCKQUOTE class="ip-ubbcode-quote"><div class="ip-ubbcode-quote-title">quote:</div><div class="ip-ubbcode-quote-content">Originally posted by Dart:
    DeathReborn: WOW That´s fast !!! </div></BLOCKQUOTE>

    It's slightly faster when I use 15K RPM SCSI Hard Drives instead of Western Digital Raptors.

    Barcelona is just slightly slower than the Core 2 Quad (both at 2GHz) but Phenom might improve that with HT3.

  35. #35
    Amateur
    Join Date
    15th October 2002
    Location
    Home of the most wonderful girls in the world...
    Posts
    111

    Default

    I just made the same test using the original setup, but now using the 8.0.1 beta patch and the result is:

    51 min 47 sec.

    Almost 50% slower than with the original version( 35 min. 28 sec.).

    So, it´s a fact, the beta patch slowed the game.

  36. #36
    Amateur
    Join Date
    19th October 2004
    Location
    Athens, Greece
    Posts
    25

    Default

    just a question there, are we talking about 31th of august the same year or 31/8/2008???

  37. #37
    Amateur
    Join Date
    15th October 2002
    Location
    Home of the most wonderful girls in the world...
    Posts
    111

    Default

    THS: The same year 31/08/2007

  38. #38
    Amateur
    Join Date
    20th August 2007
    Location
    vigo / galiza / spain
    Posts
    39

    Default

    my results with a:
    Intel core duo E6750 @ 2.66Ghz
    4GB Ram @ 800Mhz
    Vista 64 bits

    3'40''

    good!!

  39. #39
    Amateur
    Join Date
    14th May 2007
    Posts
    16

    Default

    <BLOCKQUOTE class="ip-ubbcode-quote"><div class="ip-ubbcode-quote-title">quote:</div><div class="ip-ubbcode-quote-content">Originally posted by Recury:
    <BLOCKQUOTE class="ip-ubbcode-quote"><div class="ip-ubbcode-quote-title">quote:</div><div class="ip-ubbcode-quote-content">Originally posted by McDoul:
    I should mention I've got WMP11, Outlook, Sidebar, Last.fm, and 7 or 8 IE Tabs on the go for some of the slower times.

    Q6600 runs much hotter than E6850 and is only 2.4GHz per core with FM not exactly threading well on multicore CPU's.

    CAS 3 RAM as well? Interleaved? Manual settings or auto? Memory remap enabled for 64bit? 4x1 or 2x2 sticks? Motherboard? Bus Bandwidth? What are your Northbridge BIOS settings?

    Yeah, not the cut and dried case some of you think it is.

    Also what stepping are all your Q6600's? Are they thermal efficient models?

    List goes on tbf. </div></BLOCKQUOTE>

    lol, sad </div></BLOCKQUOTE>

    i lol'd

  40. #40
    Amateur
    Join Date
    20th May 2004
    Posts
    166

    Default

    ok. the people getting timings under 5 minutes now need to load up all world leagues with the same conditions as before.

    and tell me the time.

    then i will really know what pc configuration to go for.

  41. #41
    Amateur
    Join Date
    16th October 2007
    Posts
    187

    Default

    <BLOCKQUOTE class="ip-ubbcode-quote"><div class="ip-ubbcode-quote-title">quote:</div><div class="ip-ubbcode-quote-content">Originally posted by foonr:
    <BLOCKQUOTE class="ip-ubbcode-quote"><div class="ip-ubbcode-quote-title">quote:</div><div class="ip-ubbcode-quote-content">Originally posted by Recury:
    <BLOCKQUOTE class="ip-ubbcode-quote"><div class="ip-ubbcode-quote-title">quote:</div><div class="ip-ubbcode-quote-content">Originally posted by McDoul:
    I should mention I've got WMP11, Outlook, Sidebar, Last.fm, and 7 or 8 IE Tabs on the go for some of the slower times.

    Q6600 runs much hotter than E6850 and is only 2.4GHz per core with FM not exactly threading well on multicore CPU's.

    CAS 3 RAM as well? Interleaved? Manual settings or auto? Memory remap enabled for 64bit? 4x1 or 2x2 sticks? Motherboard? Bus Bandwidth? What are your Northbridge BIOS settings?

    Yeah, not the cut and dried case some of you think it is.

    Also what stepping are all your Q6600's? Are they thermal efficient models?

    List goes on tbf. </div></BLOCKQUOTE>

    lol, sad </div></BLOCKQUOTE>

    i lol'd </div></BLOCKQUOTE>

    WHS.

  42. #42
    Amateur
    Join Date
    24th November 2004
    Location
    Raleigh
    Posts
    2

    Default

    There really should be an official SI Games FM benchmark.

  43. #43
    Part-Timer
    Join Date
    17th June 2006
    Location
    Camelot
    Posts
    1,369

    Default

    26mins just to get to the 21st july, the tests too long for us poor people with the likes of just a 2.2GHz processor, aborted

  44. #44
    Amateur
    Join Date
    16th December 2004
    Posts
    47

    Default

    i know i have 4 gigs of ram but how do i find out what type it is

  45. #45
    Semi Pro
    Join Date
    17th November 2003
    Location
    Leeds
    Posts
    2,610

    Default

    erm where is this option to set it to "maximum detail" ?

    I ran it on my old A64 which is overclocked to 2.2hghz (can't remember what the default speed is) 2 gig of ram and it took:

    8 minutes.

    I presume i've done something wrong looking at the other times but I can't find this option for maximum detail.

  46. #46
    Amateur
    Join Date
    12th July 2007
    Posts
    158

    Default

    Well I thought McDoul was full of it too until I tried it on mine, though now I'm convinced I missed something...
    Intel Core2Duo, 2.4ghz
    4gb RAM, I think 667 (note 32 bit vista limits to 3200mb ram)
    Vista 32
    400gb western digital hdd

    3mins, 37secs
    I also noted that cpu1 stayed around 60% and occasionally spiked to 75% and cpu2 stayed around 45%. RAM usage was about 40% if it means anything to ppl

  47. #47
    Amateur
    Join Date
    12th July 2007
    Posts
    158

    Default

    Hoooooooly mother of god. Forgot the maximum detail rubbish and boy did that make a difference! Got sick of it 20mins in and I was barely into August

  48. #48
    Amateur
    Join Date
    29th September 2006
    Posts
    232

    Default

    2 ghz Intel Core2Duo
    1 GB DDR RAM
    5200 RPM harddrive
    Mac OSX

    5 mins 04 secs.


    I was surprised my computer did so well with only 1 GB RAM...

  49. #49
    First Team Squad Member
    Join Date
    31st December 2006
    Posts
    18,511

    Default

    I'm no computer wizard - but don't background tasks and things running in the background such as an Anti-Virus Program or MSN slow the process down?

    To speed my game up I cancel all these processes on the Task Manager... Does it really make a difference - or is it my imagination!


  50. #50
    Part-timer
    Join Date
    18th December 2006
    Posts
    853

    Default

    <BLOCKQUOTE class="ip-ubbcode-quote"><div class="ip-ubbcode-quote-title">quote:</div><div class="ip-ubbcode-quote-content">Originally posted by bridport_james:
    I'm no computer wizard - but don't background tasks and things running in the background such as an Anti-Virus Program or MSN slow the process down?

    To speed my game up I cancel all these processes on the Task Manager... Does it really make a difference - or is it my imagination!

    </div></BLOCKQUOTE>

    No, you are right. Testing this is a good idea, but it needs a little more work to come up with a definitive benchmark one for everyone (if that is even possible).

  51. #51
    Amateur
    Join Date
    14th October 2000
    Location
    Portugal
    Posts
    27

    Default

    Q6600 @ 2.4 GHZ overclocked to 3 GHZ
    2x 1gb RAM 667 overclocked to 810 (fsb overclock)
    All competitions, including reserve and u18 on full detail: 19:30 mins

  52. #52
    Banned
    Join Date
    19th March 2007
    Location
    NYC US and A
    Posts
    299

    Default

    OS Name Microsoft Windows XP Professional
    Version 5.1.2600 Service Pack 2 Build 2600
    OS Manufacturer Microsoft Corporation
    System Model Dell XPS710
    Processor x86 Family 6 Model 15 Stepping 7 GenuineIntel ~3192 Mhz
    Processor x86 Family 6 Model 15 Stepping 7 GenuineIntel ~3192 Mhz
    Processor x86 Family 6 Model 15 Stepping 7 GenuineIntel ~3192 Mhz
    Processor x86 Family 6 Model 15 Stepping 7 GenuineIntel ~3192 Mhz
    Total Physical Memory 4,096.00 MB
    2x Model ST3750640AS 1.4TB Drives in RAID 0

    Maximum detail: 23:24
    Minimum detail: 3:14

Closed Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts