+ Reply to Thread
Results 1 to 15 of 15

Thread: Array access out of bounds

  1. #1
    Amateur
    Join Date
    8th December 2009
    Posts
    5

    Default Array access out of bounds

    Hello I have this problem:
    ARRAY ACCESS OUT OF BOUNDS

    How can I fix it??

    Thanks in advance assistants

  2. #2
    Part-Timer
    Join Date
    18th August 2009
    Posts
    1,128

    Default Re: Array access out of bounds

    I had this happen once.

    For me I just kept pressing ok and it let me save eventually.

  3. #3
    Amateur
    Join Date
    8th December 2009
    Posts
    5

    Default Re: Array access out of bounds

    It happens to me full of times and it bothers you can not play like that you do not have a solution for this?

  4. #4
    Part-Timer
    Join Date
    18th August 2009
    Posts
    1,128

    Default Re: Array access out of bounds

    Are you using the latest patch, 10.2?

  5. #5
    Amateur
    Join Date
    18th October 2006
    Posts
    213

    Default Re: Array access out of bounds

    In what part of the game does this error appear? Saving? In-match? When you attempt a specific action?

  6. #6
    Amateur
    Join Date
    8th December 2009
    Posts
    5

    Default Re: Array access out of bounds

    I do not know it happens in all kinds of expensive but usually in the middle of a game

  7. #7
    Amateur
    Join Date
    29th March 2003
    Location
    england
    Posts
    47

    Default Re: Array access out of bounds

    I had this on my mac the other day when i tried watching back some of the goals at the end of the match. it's the 1st problem I've had with fm and just clicked OK till the message went away.

  8. #8
    Reserves
    Join Date
    14th March 2004
    Location
    Phnom Penh!
    Posts
    10,348

    Default Re: Array access out of bounds

    It used to happen to me a lot. i solved it by uninstalling and reinstalling the game.

    The cause is usually adding graphics or other files with some error in the code. If you recently installed one new thing, trying removing it.

  9. #9
    Amateur
    Join Date
    13th November 2007
    Location
    macclesfield
    Posts
    436

    Default Re: Array access out of bounds

    i had this problem when watching the highlights of goals

  10. #10
    Amateur
    Join Date
    14th July 2006
    Location
    Steam sucks!
    Posts
    363

    Default Re: Array access out of bounds

    Quote Originally Posted by postman123 View Post
    i had this problem when watching the highlights of goals
    I had this problem when watching highligts too. After a miss in a penalty shootout.

  11. #11
    Amateur
    Join Date
    13th November 2007
    Location
    macclesfield
    Posts
    436

    Default Re: Array access out of bounds

    Quote Originally Posted by Frame View Post
    I had this problem when watching highligts too. After a miss in a penalty shootout.
    so how do we fix it, my game is ok though

  12. #12
    Sports Interactive Neil Brock's Avatar
    Join Date
    6th June 2005
    Location
    Gary Busey's dustbin
    Posts
    49,326

    Default Re: Array access out of bounds

    We're aware of this occurring when sometimes watching highlights or goals of the month/season and are looking into it. You can hold down the 'enter' button to click okay to get past this - it should not crash or cause any other errors in your game. Thanks.

  13. #13
    Lurker
    Join Date
    25th May 2010
    Posts
    1

    Default Re: Array access out of bounds

    Hello

    I also have the problem with the Array access out of bonds, since i have tried to install more leagues, which was written to be compatible with patch 3, is there anyway to help this go away?
    Thank you in advance

  14. #14
    Lurker
    Join Date
    5th April 2011
    Posts
    1

    Default

    Hello. I'm having the same problem. However, it's when I'm loading my saved game. The error message appears and my FM gets terminated. Any solutions/suggestions?

    Thank you in advance.

  15. #15

    Default

    My game keeps closing once it reaches a certain point and comes up with the 'Array access out of bounds' message.
    If I resign then I can continue the game and I've verified the cache but it still comes up.
    Any suggestions would be much appreciated... please... dear god help me.

+ Reply to Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts