PDA

View Full Version : how to arrange friendly match



fekish
09-05-2012, 10:52
Hello,

When i go in fixturee i see only back button, and nowhere an arramge friendly match.

Any other ways to do.it?

Thanks

Alari Naylor
09-05-2012, 11:37
Hi - friendlies are currently arranged automatically. We've had a couple of requests to allow users to create their own friendlies so it's something we'll consider introducing in the future.

fekish
09-05-2012, 14:35
Ok thanks.
At least have an option to select number. On pc i usually do about 10 in order to test players. Now we playejust 3 and have to decide durin league games on some players.