PDA

View Full Version : I can get FM12 into windowed mode!



flashback790
10-01-2012, 14:43
I was playing FM12 fine on my 32 inch TV in window mode, i've had to move it to a 22 inch TV and change the resolution of the PC because it my desktop was too big for the screen, I start up FM12 and its no longer in window mode and the windowed button is greyed out.

Anyone know how I can get it back into window mode?

CrD
10-01-2012, 14:50
I had the problem with FM10 I think it was, I had to do something with the shortcut that I was using or something like that. I'm not to sure but I'm sure someone will help mate.

SWaRFeGa
10-01-2012, 14:52
http://community.sigames.com/showthread.php/279398-Windowed-Mode

Stampler
10-01-2012, 14:57
you need to change the thread title :)

flashback790
10-01-2012, 15:21
That's what I get for starting a thread on my phone with auto correct on lol

flashback790
10-01-2012, 15:38
I've tried both suggestions in the thread that was linked, but all that does it turn the screen blank and forces me to reboot the PC, any other ideas?