PDA

View Full Version : "Use current team selection" breaks down occasionally



Noob21
08-04-2011, 08:54
So I was bored in a long season and went on a "holiday", thing is one of my best players wasn't featured "four" times in a row despite his fitness being 100% and checking the "current team selection" box

Happened to some other players of mine as well sometimes in the same season (this is a 60+ game season here), some players who even weren't chosen at all are brought in the first team as if it's assistant's "pet"

Bababui
08-04-2011, 09:21
Maybe your ass man has a poor rating for squad rotation?

natyd
08-04-2011, 13:11
had this happen to me a few times mostly during early rounds of league cup as i cannot be botherd to play. I normaly pick a team consisting of my best youngsters and a few fringe first teamers then go on holiday only to find out my first team have played the game and pastore has been injured:mad::mad: