PDA

View Full Version : Saved team selection



Igotsackedforbreakingwind
03-01-2011, 18:10
Hi, my saved team selection doesn't seem to work. I just cleared it (after saving) so i could play my reserves in a cup game and now it won't load my favoured selection. I know there is a file that saves all your choices and if you delete this is resets things such as preferences, what is it called and where is it, am hoping deleting that might help.

Kazza
03-01-2011, 18:16
Do you mean in the tactics screen under selection>team selection>save selection or manage selection?

Lazaru5
03-01-2011, 18:17
probably won't work, it's broke...

I think it's related to the 'custom' or "set-piece" tactic bug thing but could be (yet) another bug

I Like Pie
03-01-2011, 18:18
known issue
http://community.sigames.com/showthread.php/233717-Duplicate-team-selection

Igotsackedforbreakingwind
03-01-2011, 18:24
Do you mean in the tactics screen under selection>team selection>save selection or manage selection?

Save selection, I saved it there and it usually comes up with it underneath "1st" (as I save it) annoying this is a problem as I am going to have to keep reslecting my squad :(

BamBamBam
15-01-2011, 21:44
Mine not saving properly either....