PDA

View Full Version : job centre



coh2009
20-12-2010, 18:12
i think that it is very annoying that everytime you hire somebody after putting an advert out they take it of automatically especially if you need more than one person to come in for the job ie scout,coach,physio...is this a bug or something???

Lord_Seifer
20-12-2010, 18:58
Given the text, I would say it's that way by design.

pb1uk
21-12-2010, 10:49
Given the text, I would say it's that way by design.

You put the advert in for one job. If you want more than one coach place more than one advert. I've always found you can get better staff by searching yourself though

dontask
21-12-2010, 10:58
dont use the job centre, only hopeless staff ever apply! use the search staff feature. its easier, quicker and you will find better people who are interested

Jord @S
21-12-2010, 11:34
dont use the job centre, only hopeless staff ever apply! use the search staff feature. its easier, quicker and you will find better people who are interested

Some people don't use the staff search feature as they see it as unrealistic or try to make the game harder, there was a thread about it a couple of days ago iirc so the OP may be one of them people