PDA

View Full Version : Patch 11.1.1



scouser_efc
13-11-2010, 12:35
installed it about 5 times now when i go to new game its still sayin 11.1.0 why?

Sharpy07
13-11-2010, 12:36
when ur selecting ur database?

scouser_efc
13-11-2010, 12:39
yes it still says 11 1 0 i am only starting a new game also because i chose small database by mistake i only realised this as i couldnt find players like zapata etc was doin well with everton too only 8 games in tho but oh well ... so ye i wanna start a new game but cant coz i dunno why am still gettin 11 1 0 instead of 11 1 1

Sharpy07
13-11-2010, 12:41
It's fine. it wont say 11.1.1 because there were no data updates in the hotfix, the 11.1.0 is up-to-date. Check in preferences and if it says 11.1.1 in there ur fine :)

Neil Brock
13-11-2010, 12:50
What Sharpy said, thanks. ;)

scouser_efc
13-11-2010, 12:52
ok thanks ........

Steve Cox
13-11-2010, 13:23
To find out what code you are running go into your Preferences Menu.