PDA

View Full Version : How can i change the offside cam?



Amnon Tamsut
12-11-2010, 22:53
I mostly play with the classic 2d
but when the game wants to show me replay of an offside it changes to 3d and it takes some time to load it up
how can i change it to be allways on 2d?

Phil Macklam
12-11-2010, 23:25
I mostly play with the classic 2d
but when the game wants to show me replay of an offside it changes to 3d and it takes some time to load it up
how can i change it to be allways on 2d?

I play with the TV view on the 3D and have never seen a replay for offside......where would I find it to turn it on?

Cougar2010
12-11-2010, 23:41
I mostly play with the classic 2d
but when the game wants to show me replay of an offside it changes to 3d and it takes some time to load it up
how can i change it to be allways on 2d?

Manager > Options?

Phil Macklam
12-11-2010, 23:53
Manager > Options?

Well nothing jumps out and says replays unless it is to do with the fact I have just Goals as replays?

So I wonder which one would produce offside replays Highlights or Goal Action?

Amnon Tamsut
13-11-2010, 09:49
HERE IS AN IMAGE
http://www.myg.co.il/uploads/phpNawt6O.PNG

Phil Macklam
13-11-2010, 14:33
HERE IS AN IMAGE
http://www.myg.co.il/uploads/phpNawt6O.PNG

So what do you have your replays set at to get the offside replay camera on?

EDIT - I have it on Goal Action and duly got a goal ruled out for offside but there was no replay of it? So how do I get replays of offside goals?