PDA

View Full Version : Reserves



charlielane
12-11-2010, 12:17
I put players in reserves for fitness and strait away they become unhappy also i put players on transfer list somtimes below asking price and never get an offer is this somthing that may be fixed in next patch

Cadijk van Kaarhandel
12-11-2010, 12:40
Yeah the reserves thing can be a pain but just leave them in the First Team squad and mark them as "available for reserve team"

Fabio MVP
12-11-2010, 12:42
Or 'Available for Reserves Until Macth Fit' because OP wants to put them in Reserves because they lack match fitness.

Lindhoffen
12-11-2010, 13:41
also i put players on transfer list somtimes below asking price and never get an offer is this somthing that may be fixed in next patch


That's hardly a bug. The players you're transfer listing is just not interesting enough to other clubs.

charlielane
12-11-2010, 14:53
thanks for the help