PDA

View Full Version : Qualify for CL through winning UEFA Europa Cup



LFC Rule
07-04-2010, 19:10
As the title says is it possible to qualify for CL through winning UEFA Europa Cup?

Peter G
07-04-2010, 19:11
No, it isn't. You have to come in the correct position in your league for the Champions League/Europe Cup.

LFC Rule
07-04-2010, 19:15
Did Shaktar qualify for this years CL through the league and not by winning the Europa?

Richjuk
07-04-2010, 19:54
Yes they came second in their league