PDA

View Full Version : changing database?



mike-rs
26-01-2010, 14:00
hey everyone i have just got this game finally and when i start a game it says im loading up a small database, how can i change to a large database ?

thanks

2Pacalypse
26-01-2010, 14:05
in the same menu where you choose the playable leagues there's an option to change the database size

mike-rs
26-01-2010, 14:25
<a href="http://s248.photobucket.com/albums/gg179/mike-rs/?action=view&current=fbf.jpg" target="_blank"><img src="http://i248.photobucket.com/albums/gg179/mike-rs/fbf.jpg" border="0" alt="Photobucket"></a>

there isnt nothin there

mike-rs
26-01-2010, 14:26
http://i248.photobucket.com/albums/gg179/mike-rs/fbf.jpg

Vic Taylor
26-01-2010, 14:30
You need to exit the set-up wizard to find the option.

mike-rs
26-01-2010, 16:59
i got it now thanks mate