PDA

View Full Version : Patch 10.1



Devvy06
25-11-2009, 20:21
Right

First off, sorry if this is already been pisted anywhere, but i cant find it

I have got FM10 and got the patch but when i start a new game it still says i am playing 10.0, how do i get it to play 10.1?

Thanks

rinso
25-11-2009, 20:25
go into preferences and if it says "Version 10.1" at the top, then its patched and you're playing on 10.1

FrazT
25-11-2009, 20:28
The database wasnt changed with the patch and is still 10.0- if patched correctly, the version in game status should be 10.1

Devvy06
25-11-2009, 22:05
Yeah... it said 10.1 so it work

Thanks :)