PDA

View Full Version : Soft Anchor.



Odiumruse
13-06-2009, 19:40
I brought my FM09 when it was firstr released, and have had no problems with it...Ever.

Now today I go to play it, and I get some softanchor rubbish up saying activate...I think this is strange as I activated through steam originally.
I enter my code...And it's saying failed, please get a new key...

What on earth is going on? Anyone able to shed some light on why this is happening. And how to resolve it?

Brian Shanahan
13-06-2009, 19:54
I don't konw if this might help but on http://community.sigames.com/showthread.php?t=61662 a lot of people had the same porblem bakt in Nov last year

Odiumruse
13-06-2009, 20:07
Hi, thanks for the attempt, but it is connecting, just saying the key is wrong, i've checked it, a few times.even typed it out a few times in notepad to check for errors. So frustrating.

michaeltmurrayuk
13-06-2009, 21:04
Have a look at this thread: http://community.sigames.com/showthread.php?t=63556