PDA

View Full Version : Can't Load English Leagues



patcash
24-05-2009, 19:03
When I go to start a new game the English leagues do not appear in the leagues I can choose to play. Does anyone know how I can sort this??? Thanks

lee50_11
24-05-2009, 19:04
have you edited any of the english leagues?

patcash
24-05-2009, 19:07
have you edited any of the english leagues?

I play around in the editor. But I have been doing that since I got the game and I have never had this problem before.

ElJaffacakeo
24-05-2009, 19:08
You have removed a team from one of the leagues in england and upset the balance. you need to find the team and put them back in.

patcash
24-05-2009, 19:11
You have removed a team from one of the leagues in england and upset the balance. you need to find the team and put them back in.

Ok, thanks, I think its becuase I changed Gillingham to League 1. Thanks for you help:thup:

Thomasmc135
24-05-2009, 19:13
Yh, you have to move a team down to League 2