PDA

View Full Version : fmm for vista



Jazz Capone
04-05-2008, 10:56
does anyone know who to get the modifier to work with vista ? ... all i get is access violation

Jazz Capone
04-05-2008, 10:56
does anyone know who to get the modifier to work with vista ? ... all i get is access violation

bridport_pouncer
04-05-2008, 10:59
You have to run as Administrator - worked for me so it should be OK

Jazz Capone
04-05-2008, 11:02
how do you do that

Jazz Capone
04-05-2008, 11:13
anybody ?

Ridleys
04-05-2008, 11:23
Right click the icon on your desktop and click properties.

Then click compatability and down the bottom there is omething saying 'Run this program as aan administrator'. Check the box and then click apply + OK.

Then open it as normal.

Jazz Capone
04-05-2008, 11:26
finally get it to work and now its error 1073 or some **** .... jesus christ

bridport_pouncer
04-05-2008, 12:09
Sorry - should have been more specific there

Gooders93
04-05-2008, 12:31
<BLOCKQUOTE class="ip-ubbcode-quote"><div class="ip-ubbcode-quote-title">quote:</div><div class="ip-ubbcode-quote-content">Originally posted by Jazz Capone:
finally get it to work and now its error 1073 or some **** .... jesus christ </div></BLOCKQUOTE>

Are you using the latest patch because I think that the error is because the version of FMM you are using isn't compatible with the patch your using.

Neji
04-05-2008, 13:09
Run both FM and FMM as Admin. Also double check the options for FMM, make sure that the correct version is selected.